Pro League

Pro League

2021/2022
Gent

Gent 2

Formation
3-4-1-2
Kortrijk

2 Kortrijk

Formation
4-3-3
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2022-01-14
19:45:00
1UNION SAINT-GILLOISE221624542050
2CLUB BRUGGE221273432843
3ANTWERP211245402440
4ANDERLECHT221093512739
5GENT221057352435
6SPORTING CHARLEROI221057383235
7MECHELEN211038373733
8GENK22958443432
9KORTRIJK21885282432
10CERCLE BRUGGE228410302828
11OH LEUVEN21687293426
12AS EUPEN227411303825
13SINT-TRUIDEN227312223324
14STANDARD LIÈGE21669233524
15KV OOSTENDE217212234323
16ZULTE-WAREGEM216510314523
17RFC SERAING226115234619
18BEERSCHOT-WILRIJK21231616459

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    GENTKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-14
    UNION SAINT-GILLOISEGENT 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-26
    GENTSINT-TRUIDEN 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-12-18
    MECHELENGENT 4-3 1 X/11-14-32021-12-15
    GENTGENK 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-12-12
    OH LEUVENGENT 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-04
    GENTSTANDARD LIÈGE 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-11-28
    ZULTE-WAREGEMGENT 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-11-20
    RFC SERAINGGENT 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-07
    GENTUNION SAINT-GILLOISE 0-2 2 2/20-20-22021-10-31
    GENKGENT 0-3 2 2/20-10-32021-10-24
    GENTAS EUPEN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-17
    ANTWERPGENT 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-03
    GENTCERCLE BRUGGE 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-09-26
    ANDERLECHTGENT 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-09-23
    KORTRIJKGENT 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-19
    GENTSPORTING CHARLEROI 2-3 2 2/21-22-32021-09-12
    GENTCLUB BRUGGE 6-1 1 1/13-06-12021-08-29
    GENTMECHELEN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-08-15
    KV OOSTENDEGENT 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-08
    GENTBEERSCHOT-WILRIJK 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-08-01
    SINT-TRUIDENGENT 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-07-25
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    GENTKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-14
    GENTSINT-TRUIDEN 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-12-18
    GENTGENK 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-12-12
    GENTSTANDARD LIÈGE 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-11-28
    GENTUNION SAINT-GILLOISE 0-2 2 2/20-20-22021-10-31
    GENTAS EUPEN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-17
    GENTCERCLE BRUGGE 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-09-26
    GENTSPORTING CHARLEROI 2-3 2 2/21-22-32021-09-12
    GENTCLUB BRUGGE 6-1 1 1/13-06-12021-08-29
    GENTMECHELEN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-08-15
    GENTBEERSCHOT-WILRIJK 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-08-01
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    GENTKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-14
    RFC SERAINGKORTRIJK 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-12-17
    KV OOSTENDEKORTRIJK 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-14
    KORTRIJKOH LEUVEN 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-12-11
    KORTRIJKCERCLE BRUGGE 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-04
    AS EUPENKORTRIJK 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-11-27
    ANDERLECHTKORTRIJK 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-21
    KORTRIJKBEERSCHOT-WILRIJK 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-06
    STANDARD LIÈGEKORTRIJK 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-10-30
    KORTRIJKKV OOSTENDE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-10-23
    CLUB BRUGGEKORTRIJK 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-15
    KORTRIJKSPORTING CHARLEROI 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-10-02
    ZULTE-WAREGEMKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-09-25
    KORTRIJKGENT 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-19
    OH LEUVENKORTRIJK 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-12
    KORTRIJKMECHELEN 2-2 X 2/X0-22-22021-08-27
    SINT-TRUIDENKORTRIJK 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-08-21
    UNION SAINT-GILLOISEKORTRIJK 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-08-14
    KORTRIJKGENK 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-08-07
    ANTWERPKORTRIJK 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-01
    KORTRIJKRFC SERAING 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-07-24
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    GENTKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-14
    RFC SERAINGKORTRIJK 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-12-17
    KV OOSTENDEKORTRIJK 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-14
    AS EUPENKORTRIJK 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-11-27
    ANDERLECHTKORTRIJK 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-21
    STANDARD LIÈGEKORTRIJK 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-10-30
    CLUB BRUGGEKORTRIJK 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-15
    ZULTE-WAREGEMKORTRIJK 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-09-25
    OH LEUVENKORTRIJK 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-12
    SINT-TRUIDENKORTRIJK 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-08-21
    UNION SAINT-GILLOISEKORTRIJK 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-08-14
    ANTWERPKORTRIJK 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-01

Kortrijk
2022-01-14

2-2

Kortrijk
2021-09-19

1-0

Kortrijk
2020-12-26

1-0

Kortrijk
2020-08-15

1-2

Kortrijk
2019-12-01

0-2

Kortrijk
2019-09-28

2-0

Kortrijk
2019-01-27

1-2

Kortrijk
2018-11-03

3-1

Kortrijk
2017-12-09

2-1

Kortrijk
2017-10-21

1-1

Kortrijk
2016-11-27

3-0

Kortrijk
2016-07-31

1-1

Kortrijk
2015-12-20

3-0

Kortrijk
2015-08-23

0-0

Kortrijk
2015-05-03

0-1

Kortrijk
2015-04-05

2-0

Kortrijk
2014-12-26

2-3

Kortrijk
2014-08-29

0-1

Kortrijk
2014-01-18

0-1

Kortrijk
2013-09-14

3-0

Kortrijk
2013-04-27

1-0

Kortrijk
2013-04-06

0-0

Kortrijk
2013-02-09

1-0

Kortrijk
2012-10-20

0-1

Kortrijk
2012-05-05

2-3

Kortrijk
2012-04-21

1-4

Kortrijk
2012-03-18

3-1

Kortrijk
2011-11-19

0-4

Kortrijk
2011-02-13

0-1

Kortrijk
2010-10-16

2-0

Kortrijk
2010-05-01

0-0

Kortrijk
2010-03-28

1-2

Kortrijk
2010-01-15

2-2

Kortrijk
2009-08-29

1-0

Kortrijk
2009-05-09

0-2

Kortrijk
2008-12-13

1-1


FIRST HALF RESULT

Gent 1-1 Kortrijk

END MATCH RESULT

Gent 2-2 Kortrijk

Predictions of match Gent VS Kortrijk

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Gent

5

Kortrijk

8

Shots

team
GENT

KORTRIJK

logo
Gent

Kortrijk

total
22

13

ongoal
2

7

offgoal
20

6

inside box

outside box

team
GENT

KORTRIJK

logo
Gent

Kortrijk

fouls

corners
6

6

offsides

possession
66

34

yellow cards
1

5

red cards
0

0

y/r cards

saves

substitutions
2

3

team
GENT

KORTRIJK

logo
Gent

Kortrijk

goal kick

goal attempts

free kick

throw in

ball safe

goals
2

2

penalities
0

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
GentGENT14554
KortrijkKORTRIJK9038

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
GentGENT
KortrijkKORTRIJK

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
GentGENT666102
KortrijkKORTRIJK634503
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
GentGENT20
KortrijkKORTRIJK20
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here