Premier League

Premier League

2021/2022
Brighton & Hove Albion

Brighton & Hove Albion 1

Formation
4-3-1-2
Crystal Palace

1 Crystal Palace

Formation
4-3-3
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 94

starting at
2022-01-14
20:00:00
1MANCHESTER CITY221822541356
2LIVERPOOL211362551845
3CHELSEA231283461844
4WEST HAM UNITED221147413037
5TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR191135262236
6ARSENAL201127332535
7MANCHESTER UNITED211056353035
8WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS20947171531
9BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION216114222229
10LEICESTER CITY19748333625
11CRYSTAL PALACE21597303124
12SOUTHAMPTON21597253324
13ASTON VILLA207211273223
14BRENTFORD226511253623
15LEEDS UNITED20578243922
16EVERTON195410243419
17WATFORD194213233714
18NORWICH CITY213414104513
19NEWCASTLE UNITED201910204312
20BURNLEY17188162711

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCHELSEA 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12022-01-18
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCRYSTAL PALACE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12022-01-14
    EVERTONBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 2-3 2 2/20-22-32022-01-02
    CHELSEABRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-12-29
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONBRENTFORD 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-12-26
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONWOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-15
    SOUTHAMPTONBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-12-04
    WEST HAM UNITEDBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-12-01
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONLEEDS UNITED 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-27
    ASTON VILLABRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-11-20
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONNEWCASTLE UNITED 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-06
    LIVERPOOLBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-10-30
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONMANCHESTER CITY 1-4 2 2/20-31-42021-10-23
    NORWICH CITYBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-10-16
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONARSENAL 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-10-02
    CRYSTAL PALACEBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-09-27
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONLEICESTER CITY 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-09-19
    BRENTFORDBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-09-11
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONEVERTON 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-08-28
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONWATFORD 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-08-21
    BURNLEYBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCHELSEA 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12022-01-18
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCRYSTAL PALACE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12022-01-14
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONBRENTFORD 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-12-26
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONWOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-15
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONLEEDS UNITED 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-27
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONNEWCASTLE UNITED 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-06
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONMANCHESTER CITY 1-4 2 2/20-31-42021-10-23
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONARSENAL 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-10-02
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONLEICESTER CITY 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-09-19
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONEVERTON 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-08-28
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONWATFORD 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-08-21
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCRYSTAL PALACE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12022-01-14
    CRYSTAL PALACEWEST HAM UNITED 2-3 2 2/20-32-32022-01-01
    CRYSTAL PALACENORWICH CITY 3-0 1 1/13-03-02021-12-28
    TOTTENHAM HOTSPURCRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-12-26
    CRYSTAL PALACESOUTHAMPTON 2-2 X 2/X1-22-22021-12-15
    CRYSTAL PALACEEVERTON 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-12-12
    MANCHESTER UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-05
    LEEDS UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-11-30
    CRYSTAL PALACEASTON VILLA 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-11-27
    BURNLEYCRYSTAL PALACE 3-3 X 2/X2-33-32021-11-20
    CRYSTAL PALACEWOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-11-06
    MANCHESTER CITYCRYSTAL PALACE 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-10-30
    CRYSTAL PALACENEWCASTLE UNITED 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-10-23
    ARSENALCRYSTAL PALACE 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-10-18
    CRYSTAL PALACELEICESTER CITY 2-2 X 2/X0-22-22021-10-03
    CRYSTAL PALACEBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-09-27
    LIVERPOOLCRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-09-18
    CRYSTAL PALACETOTTENHAM HOTSPUR 3-0 1 X/10-03-02021-09-11
    WEST HAM UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-08-28
    CRYSTAL PALACEBRENTFORD 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-08-21
    CHELSEACRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBIONCRYSTAL PALACE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12022-01-14
    TOTTENHAM HOTSPURCRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-12-26
    MANCHESTER UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-05
    LEEDS UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-11-30
    BURNLEYCRYSTAL PALACE 3-3 X 2/X2-33-32021-11-20
    MANCHESTER CITYCRYSTAL PALACE 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-10-30
    ARSENALCRYSTAL PALACE 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-10-18
    LIVERPOOLCRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-09-18
    WEST HAM UNITEDCRYSTAL PALACE 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-08-28
    CHELSEACRYSTAL PALACE 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-08-14

Crystal Palace
2022-01-14

1-1

Crystal Palace
2021-09-27

1-1

Crystal Palace
2021-02-22

1-2

Crystal Palace
2020-10-18

1-1

Crystal Palace
2020-02-29

0-1

Crystal Palace
2019-12-16

1-1

Crystal Palace
2019-03-09

1-2

Crystal Palace
2018-12-04

3-1

Crystal Palace
2018-04-14

3-2

Crystal Palace
2018-01-08

2-1

Crystal Palace
2017-11-28

0-0

Crystal Palace
2013-05-13

0-2

Crystal Palace
2013-05-10

0-0

Crystal Palace
2013-03-17

3-0

Crystal Palace
2012-12-01

3-0

Crystal Palace
2012-01-31

1-1

Crystal Palace
2011-09-27

1-3

Crystal Palace
2005-11-19

2-3

Crystal Palace
2005-10-17

0-1


MNComment
0First Half starts.
5Joël Veltman - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick on the right wing.
5Fouled by Eberechi Eze - Crystal Palace
5Shot blocked. Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
8Marc Guéhi - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
8Fouled by Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion
7Shot blocked. Adam Lallana - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
7Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Jeffrey Schlupp.
9Fouled by Dan Burn - Brighton and Hove Albion
9Conor Gallagher - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in attack.
10New attacking attempt. Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Marc Cucurella.
12Will Hughes - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
12Fouled by Jakub Moder - Brighton and Hove Albion
14Offside - Crystal Palace. Eberechi Eze with a pass, however Tyrick Mitchell is in offside.
16Hand ball by Pascal Groß - Brighton and Hove Albion
19Offside - Crystal Palace. Michael Olise with a pass, however Odsonne Édouard is in offside.
20Missed chance. Neal Maupay - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from the right side of the box missed to the left. Assist - Joël Veltman with a head.
24Joël Veltman - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick in defence.
24Fouled by Odsonne Édouard - Crystal Palace
23Shot blocked. Adam Lallana - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked.
26Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Joel Ward.
26Marc Guéhi - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
26Fouled by Adam Webster - Brighton and Hove Albion
34Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Conor Gallagher.
35VAR Decision: Penalty Brighton and Hove Albion.
36Penalty conceded by Will Hughes - Crystal Palace - after a foul in the penalty area.
34Penalty Brighton and Hove Albion. Joël Veltman draws a foul in the penalty area.
38Penalty saved! Pascal Groß - Brighton and Hove Albion - fails to capitalise on this great opportunity, shot with right foot saved in the centre of the goal.
38Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Tyrick Mitchell.
38Fouled by Neal Maupay - Brighton and Hove Albion
39New attacking attempt. Dan Burn - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Pascal Groß with a cross.
38Jack Butland - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
40VAR Decision: No Goal Brighton and Hove Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace.
43Offside - Brighton and Hove Albion. Dan Burn with a pass, however Leandro Trossard is in offside.
44!Eberechi Eze - Crystal Palace - receive yellow card for a foul.
43Neal Maupay - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick on the right wing.
43Fouled by Eberechi Eze - Crystal Palace
45Shot blocked. Eberechi Eze - Crystal Palace - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Tyrick Mitchell.
45First Half ended - Brighton and Hove Albion 0, Crystal Palace 0.
45Missed chance. Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Marc Cucurella.
45Second Half starts Brighton and Hove Albion 0, Crystal Palace 0.
47Missed chance. Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from the left side of the box missed.
47Jakub Moder - Brighton and Hove Albion - hits the bar with a shot with right foot from the right side of the six yard box. Assist - Pascal Groß with a cross.
50Missed chance. Pascal Groß - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box goes high after corner.
50Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Jack Butland.
50New attacking attempt. Jakub Moder - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Alexis Mac Allister with a through ball.
52Michael Olise - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
52Fouled by Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion
53Missed chance. Eberechi Eze - Crystal Palace - shot with right foot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Jeffrey Schlupp.
56Substitution - Brighton and Hove Albion. Tariq Lamptey for Adam Lallana - injury.
61!Will Hughes - Crystal Palace - receive yellow card for a foul.
62Tariq Lamptey - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick on the right wing.
62Fouled by Tyrick Mitchell - Crystal Palace
62Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Tyrick Mitchell.
63Missed chance. Adam Webster - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Pascal Groß with a cross after corner.
65Joel Ward - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
65Fouled by Dan Burn - Brighton and Hove Albion
65Missed chance. Leandro Trossard - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from the left side of the box missed. Assist - Pascal Groß with a cross.
66Substitution - Crystal Palace. Jean-Philippe Mateta for Odsonne Édouard.
66Substitution - Crystal Palace. Luka Milivojevic for Eberechi Eze.
69!Goal! Brighton and Hove Albion 0, Crystal Palace 1. Conor Gallagher - Crystal Palace - shot with right foot from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Jeffrey Schlupp.
72Shot blocked. Alexis Mac Allister - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked.
74Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Tyrick Mitchell.
73Substitution - Brighton and Hove Albion. Danny Welbeck for Joël Veltman.
73Substitution - Brighton and Hove Albion. Solly March for Pascal Groß.
73Fouled by Jean-Philippe Mateta - Crystal Palace
73Adam Webster - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick in defence.
78Luka Milivojevic - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
78Fouled by Neal Maupay - Brighton and Hove Albion
74Missed chance. Adam Webster - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Alexis Mac Allister with a cross after corner.
81Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Michael Olise.
82Will Hughes - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
82Fouled by Dan Burn - Brighton and Hove Albion
81Substitution - Crystal Palace. Christian Benteke for Michael Olise.
84Marc Cucurella - Brighton and Hove Albion - won a free kick in attack.
84Fouled by Conor Gallagher - Crystal Palace
87!Own Goal by Joachim Andersen, Crystal Palace. Brighton and Hove Albion 1, Crystal Palace 1.
90Corner - Brighton and Hove Albion. Conceded by Tyrick Mitchell.
90Missed chance. Solly March - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from outside the box is high and wide to the left after corner.
90Missed chance. Danny Welbeck - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with the head from the centre of the box is very close to the goal. Assist - Solly March with a cross.
90Second Half ended - Brighton and Hove Albion 1, Crystal Palace 1.
90Tariq Lamptey - Brighton and Hove Albion
90Luka Milivojevic - Crystal Palace - won a free kick in defence.
90Shot blocked. Solly March - Brighton and Hove Albion - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Tariq Lamptey.
0Thats all. Game finished - Brighton and Hove Albion 1, Crystal Palace 1.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace

END MATCH RESULT

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Crystal Palace

Predictions of match Brighton & Hove Albion VS Crystal Palace

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Brighton & Hove Albion

9

Crystal Palace

12

Shots

team
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

CRYSTAL PALACE

logo
Brighton & Hove Albion

Crystal Palace

total
19

3

ongoal
4

1

offgoal
15

2

inside box
13

1

outside box
6

2

team
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

CRYSTAL PALACE

logo
Brighton & Hove Albion

Crystal Palace

fouls
11

7

corners
9

0

offsides
1

2

possession
63

37

yellow cards
0

2

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
1

4

substitutions
3

3

team
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION

CRYSTAL PALACE

logo
Brighton & Hove Albion

Crystal Palace

goal kick
5

11

goal attempts
11

2

free kick
8

12

throw in
24

23

ball safe
68

71

goals
1

1

penalities
1

0

injuries
1

0

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
Brighton & Hove AlbionBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION14668
Crystal PalaceCRYSTAL PALACE6532

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
Brighton & Hove AlbionBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION569470
Crystal PalaceCRYSTAL PALACE337246

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
Brighton & Hove AlbionBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION11916300013
Crystal PalaceCRYSTAL PALACE7023720043
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
Brighton & Hove AlbionBRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION51182468111
Crystal PalaceCRYSTAL PALACE112122371100
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here