Championship

Championship

2021/2022
Stoke City

Stoke City 2

Formation
3-5-2
Peterborough United

0 Peterborough United

Formation
3-4-1-2
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-20
15:00:00
1FULHAM261664702354
2AFC BOURNEMOUTH261475432349
3BLACKBURN ROVERS271476443049
4QUEENS PARK RANGERS251357383044
5WEST BROMWICH ALBION261196312042
6MIDDLESBROUGH261268312542
7HUDDERSFIELD TOWN271188333041
8STOKE CITY251159302538
9COVENTRY CITY241077332837
10NOTTINGHAM FOREST261079332837
11LUTON TOWN24987362935
12SHEFFIELD UNITED24969313233
13MILLWALL25898272833
14PRESTON NORTH END25898293233
15BLACKPOOL269611273233
16BRISTOL CITY268612324530
17SWANSEA CITY23779273228
18BIRMINGHAM CITY267712263928
19HULL CITY267514223126
20CARDIFF CITY256514264423
21READING268414304722
22PETERBOROUGH UNITED245415214819
23DERBY COUNTY268117252414
24BARNSLEY242814163614

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    HULL CITYSTOKE CITY 0-2 2 2/20-10-22022-01-16
    STOKE CITYPRESTON NORTH END 1-2 2 X/20-01-22022-01-03
    STOKE CITYDERBY COUNTY 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-12-30
    STOKE CITYMIDDLESBROUGH 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-11
    QUEENS PARK RANGERSSTOKE CITY 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-05
    STOKE CITYBLACKBURN ROVERS 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-27
    BRISTOL CITYSTOKE CITY 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-11-24
    STOKE CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    LUTON TOWNSTOKE CITY 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-11-06
    BLACKPOOLSTOKE CITY 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-03
    STOKE CITYCARDIFF CITY 3-3 X 1/X2-03-32021-10-30
    MILLWALLSTOKE CITY 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-23
    STOKE CITYAFC BOURNEMOUTH 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-10-19
    SHEFFIELD UNITEDSTOKE CITY 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-10-16
    STOKE CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-01
    PRESTON NORTH ENDSTOKE CITY 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-09-28
    STOKE CITYHULL CITY 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-09-25
    DERBY COUNTYSTOKE CITY 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-09-18
    STOKE CITYBARNSLEY 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-09-15
    STOKE CITYHUDDERSFIELD TOWN 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-11
    FULHAMSTOKE CITY 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-08-28
    STOKE CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-21
    SWANSEA CITYSTOKE CITY 1-3 2 2/20-11-32021-08-17
    BIRMINGHAM CITYSTOKE CITY 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-08-14
    STOKE CITYREADING 3-2 1 1/12-13-22021-08-07
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    STOKE CITYPRESTON NORTH END 1-2 2 X/20-01-22022-01-03
    STOKE CITYDERBY COUNTY 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-12-30
    STOKE CITYMIDDLESBROUGH 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-11
    STOKE CITYBLACKBURN ROVERS 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-27
    STOKE CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    STOKE CITYCARDIFF CITY 3-3 X 1/X2-03-32021-10-30
    STOKE CITYAFC BOURNEMOUTH 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-10-19
    STOKE CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-01
    STOKE CITYHULL CITY 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-09-25
    STOKE CITYBARNSLEY 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-09-15
    STOKE CITYHUDDERSFIELD TOWN 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-11
    STOKE CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-21
    STOKE CITYREADING 3-2 1 1/12-13-22021-08-07
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDCOVENTRY CITY 1-4 2 2/21-21-42022-01-15
    BLACKPOOLPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-12-18
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDMILLWALL 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-12-11
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-12-04
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDBARNSLEY 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-27
    BLACKBURN ROVERSPETERBOROUGH UNITED 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-24
    STOKE CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDFULHAM 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-06
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDHUDDERSFIELD TOWN 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-02
    SWANSEA CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 1/13-03-02021-10-30
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDQUEENS PARK RANGERS 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-10-23
    HULL CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-10-20
    MIDDLESBROUGHPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-16
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDBRISTOL CITY 2-3 2 X/22-22-32021-10-02
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDAFC BOURNEMOUTH 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-29
    COVENTRY CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 X/10-03-02021-09-24
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDBIRMINGHAM CITY 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-09-18
    READINGPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-1 1 X/10-03-12021-09-14
    SHEFFIELD UNITEDPETERBOROUGH UNITED 6-2 1 X/11-16-22021-09-11
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDWEST BROMWICH ALBION 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-28
    PRESTON NORTH ENDPETERBOROUGH UNITED 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-21
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDCARDIFF CITY 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-08-17
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDDERBY COUNTY 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-08-14
    LUTON TOWNPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-08-07
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BLACKPOOLPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-12-18
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-12-04
    BLACKBURN ROVERSPETERBOROUGH UNITED 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-24
    STOKE CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    SWANSEA CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 1/13-03-02021-10-30
    HULL CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-10-20
    MIDDLESBROUGHPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-16
    COVENTRY CITYPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 X/10-03-02021-09-24
    READINGPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-1 1 X/10-03-12021-09-14
    SHEFFIELD UNITEDPETERBOROUGH UNITED 6-2 1 X/11-16-22021-09-11
    PRESTON NORTH ENDPETERBOROUGH UNITED 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-21
    LUTON TOWNPETERBOROUGH UNITED 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-08-07

Stoke City Peterborough United
2021-11-20

2-0


MNComment
6Jack Taylor - Peterborough United - won a free kick in attack.
6Fouled by Steven Fletcher - Stoke City
5New attacking attempt. Mark Beevers - Peterborough United - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Joe Ward with a cross.
4Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by James Chester.
3!Goal! Stoke City 1, Peterborough United 0. Mario Vrancic - Stoke City - shot with left foot from outside the box to the right corner. Assist - Romaine Sawyers.
0First Half starts.
7Offside - Peterborough United. Nathan Thompson with a pass, however Joe Ward is in offside.
9Shot blocked. Jacob Brown - Stoke City - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Tommy Smith.
9Tommy Smith - Stoke City - won a free kick on the right wing.
9Fouled by Dan Butler - Peterborough United
19Oliver Norburn - Peterborough United - won a free kick in attack.
19Fouled by Jacob Brown - Stoke City
23Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Tommy Smith.
25Fouled by Danny Batth - Stoke City
28Fouled by Frankie Kent - Peterborough United
25!Danny Batth - Stoke City - receive yellow card for a foul.
25Jorge Grant - Peterborough United - won a free kick in attack.
30Fouled by James Chester - Stoke City
28Steven Fletcher - Stoke City - won a free kick in attack.
31Offside - Peterborough United. Joe Ward with a pass, however Mark Beevers is in offside.
30Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United - won a free kick on the right wing.
33Fouled by Leo Østigard - Stoke City
34Missed chance. Jorge Grant - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from outside the box is very close to the goal from a free kick.
33Sammie Szmodics - Peterborough United - won a free kick in attack.
36Shot blocked. Joe Ward - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Siriki Dembélé.
35Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by James Chester.
38Offside - Peterborough United. Oliver Norburn with a pass, however Siriki Dembélé is in offside.
36Missed chance. Jorge Grant - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from outside the box is very close to the goal.
39Corner - Stoke City. Conceded by Nathan Thompson.
41Shot blocked. Joe Ward - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Nathan Thompson.
41Shot blocked. Mark Beevers - Peterborough United - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Jorge Grant with a cross.
41Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by James Chester.
43Shot blocked. Steven Fletcher - Stoke City - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Josh Tymon.
42Missed chance. Mario Vrancic - Stoke City - shot with left foot from outside the box goes high.
44Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Josh Tymon.
44Shot blocked. Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Joe Ward.
45First Half ended - Stoke City 1, Peterborough United 0.
45Second Half starts Stoke City 1, Peterborough United 0.
47Hand ball by Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United
49Missed chance. Jacob Brown - Stoke City - shot with left foot from long distance on the left missed. Assist - Mario Vrancic.
51Tommy Smith - Stoke City - won a free kick on the right wing.
51Fouled by Dan Butler - Peterborough United
52!Jack Taylor - Peterborough United - receive yellow card for a foul.
52Mario Vrancic - Stoke City - won a free kick in attack.
52Fouled by Jack Taylor - Peterborough United
53Corner - Stoke City. Conceded by Frankie Kent.
54New attacking attempt. James Chester - Stoke City - shot with the head from the right side of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Mario Vrancic with a cross.
58Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Josh Tymon.
57Offside - Peterborough United. Jack Taylor with a pass, however Sammie Szmodics is in offside.
57Jack Taylor - Peterborough United - hits the bar with a shot with right foot from outside the box. Assist - Joe Ward.
55Corner - Stoke City. Conceded by Joe Ward.
60Hand ball by Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United
58Shot blocked. Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Jorge Grant.
66Jorge Grant - Peterborough United - won a free kick in defence.
66Fouled by Joe Allen - Stoke City
65Nathan Thompson - Peterborough United - won a free kick in defence.
65Fouled by Jacob Brown - Stoke City
68Substitution - Peterborough United. Jonson Clarke-Harris for Oliver Norburn.
67Substitution - Stoke City. Morgan Fox for Josh Tymon - injury.
69Romaine Sawyers - Stoke City - won a free kick in defence.
69Fouled by Dan Butler - Peterborough United
71Substitution - Peterborough United. Harrison Burrows for Dan Butler.
73!Joe Allen - Stoke City - receive yellow card for a foul.
73Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United - won a free kick in attack.
73Fouled by Joe Allen - Stoke City
73Siriki Dembélé - Peterborough United - won a free kick on the left wing.
73Fouled by Tommy Smith - Stoke City
76Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Tommy Smith.
78Mario Vrancic - Stoke City - won a free kick in defence.
78Fouled by Jorge Grant - Peterborough United
77Substitution - Stoke City. Tyrese Campbell for Jacob Brown.
77Missed chance. Jorge Grant - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Harrison Burrows after corner.
79Jack Taylor - Peterborough United - won a free kick in defence.
79Fouled by Tommy Smith - Stoke City
80Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Danny Batth.
80Shot blocked. Sammie Szmodics - Peterborough United - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is blocked. Assist - Jonson Clarke-Harris with a head.
80Jonson Clarke-Harris - Peterborough United - won a free kick on the right wing.
80Fouled by Danny Batth - Stoke City
79!Tommy Smith - Stoke City - receive yellow card for a foul.
82Substitution - Stoke City. Sam Surridge for Steven Fletcher.
81Shot blocked. Sammie Szmodics - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked.
86Missed chance. Joe Ward - Peterborough United - shot with right foot from the right side of the box goes high. Assist - Jack Taylor.
84Substitution - Peterborough United. Josh Knight for Mark Beevers.
89Missed chance. Harrison Burrows - Peterborough United - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the left is high and wide to the left. Assist - Joe Ward with a cross.
90!Josh Knight - Peterborough United - receive yellow card.
90Fouled by Tyrese Campbell - Stoke City
90James Chester - Stoke City - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Jonson Clarke-Harris - Peterborough United
90!Sam Surridge - Stoke City - receive red card for violent conduct.
90Fouled by Nathan Thompson - Peterborough United
90Adam Davies - Stoke City - won a free kick in defence.
90Corner - Peterborough United. Conceded by Morgan Fox.
90Nathan Thompson - Peterborough United - won a free kick in defence.
90!Tyrese Campbell - Stoke City - receive yellow card for a foul.
90Josh Knight - Peterborough United - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Tyrese Campbell - Stoke City
90!Goal! Stoke City 2, Peterborough United 0. Tyrese Campbell - Stoke City - shot with right foot from the right side of the box to the top right corner. Assist - Mario Vrancic following a fast break.
90Second Half ended - Stoke City 2, Peterborough United 0.
90!Adam Davies - Stoke City - receive yellow card.
0Thats all. Game finished - Stoke City 2, Peterborough United 0.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Stoke City 1-0 Peterborough United

END MATCH RESULT

Stoke City 2-0 Peterborough United

Predictions of match Stoke City VS Peterborough United

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Stoke City

6

Peterborough United

21

Shots

team
STOKE CITY

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

logo
Stoke City

Peterborough United

total
7

14

ongoal
3

1

offgoal
2

6

inside box
3

8

outside box
4

6

team
STOKE CITY

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

logo
Stoke City

Peterborough United

fouls
13

10

corners
3

9

offsides
0

4

possession
37

63

yellow cards
5

2

red cards
1

0

y/r cards

saves
1

1

substitutions
3

3

team
STOKE CITY

PETERBOROUGH UNITED

logo
Stoke City

Peterborough United

goal kick

goal attempts

free kick

throw in

ball safe

goals
2

0

penalities
0

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
Stoke CitySTOKE CITY9034
Peterborough UnitedPETERBOROUGH UNITED11553

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
Stoke CitySTOKE CITY329226
Peterborough UnitedPETERBOROUGH UNITED548453

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
Stoke CitySTOKE CITY1330375113
Peterborough UnitedPETERBOROUGH UNITED1094632013
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
Stoke CitySTOKE CITY20
Peterborough UnitedPETERBOROUGH UNITED00
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here