Championship

Championship

2021/2022
West Bromwich Albion

West Bromwich Albion 0

Formation
3-4-2-1
Nottingham Forest

0 Nottingham Forest

Formation
3-4-3
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-26
20:00:00
1FULHAM261664702354
2AFC BOURNEMOUTH261475432349
3BLACKBURN ROVERS271476443049
4QUEENS PARK RANGERS251357383044
5WEST BROMWICH ALBION261196312042
6MIDDLESBROUGH261268312542
7HUDDERSFIELD TOWN271188333041
8STOKE CITY251159302538
9COVENTRY CITY241077332837
10NOTTINGHAM FOREST261079332837
11LUTON TOWN24987362935
12SHEFFIELD UNITED24969313233
13MILLWALL25898272833
14PRESTON NORTH END25898293233
15BLACKPOOL269611273233
16BRISTOL CITY268612324530
17SWANSEA CITY23779273228
18BIRMINGHAM CITY267712263928
19HULL CITY267514223126
20CARDIFF CITY256514264423
21READING268414304722
22PETERBOROUGH UNITED245415214819
23DERBY COUNTY268117252414
24BARNSLEY242814163614

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    QUEENS PARK RANGERSWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 X/10-01-02022-01-15
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONCARDIFF CITY 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12022-01-02
    DERBY COUNTYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-27
    BARNSLEYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-17
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONREADING 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-11
    COVENTRY CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-2 2 2/20-21-22021-12-04
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-26
    BLACKPOOLWEST BROMWICH ALBION 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-23
    HUDDERSFIELD TOWNWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-11-20
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONMIDDLESBROUGH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-06
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONHULL CITY 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-11-03
    FULHAMWEST BROMWICH ALBION 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-10-30
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONBRISTOL CITY 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-10-23
    SWANSEA CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-20
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONBIRMINGHAM CITY 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-15
    STOKE CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-01
    CARDIFF CITYWEST BROMWICH ALBION 0-4 2 2/20-10-42021-09-28
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONQUEENS PARK RANGERS 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-09-24
    PRESTON NORTH ENDWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-09-18
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONDERBY COUNTY 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-14
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONMILLWALL 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-11
    PETERBOROUGH UNITEDWEST BROMWICH ALBION 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-28
    BLACKBURN ROVERSWEST BROMWICH ALBION 1-2 2 2/20-21-22021-08-21
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONSHEFFIELD UNITED 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-08-18
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONLUTON TOWN 3-2 1 1/12-03-22021-08-14
    AFC BOURNEMOUTHWEST BROMWICH ALBION 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-08-06
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONCARDIFF CITY 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12022-01-02
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONREADING 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-11
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-26
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONMIDDLESBROUGH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-06
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONHULL CITY 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-11-03
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONBRISTOL CITY 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-10-23
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONBIRMINGHAM CITY 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-15
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONQUEENS PARK RANGERS 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-09-24
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONDERBY COUNTY 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-14
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONMILLWALL 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-11
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONSHEFFIELD UNITED 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-08-18
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONLUTON TOWN 3-2 1 1/12-03-22021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    MILLWALLNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-1 2 X/20-00-12022-01-15
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTHUDDERSFIELD TOWN 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-30
    MIDDLESBROUGHNOTTINGHAM FOREST 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-12-26
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTHULL CITY 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-12-18
    SWANSEA CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-4 2 X/20-01-42021-12-11
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTPETERBOROUGH UNITED 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-12-04
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-26
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTLUTON TOWN 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-23
    READINGNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-20
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTPRESTON NORTH END 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-11-06
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTSHEFFIELD UNITED 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-02
    QUEENS PARK RANGERSNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-10-29
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTFULHAM 0-4 2 2/20-10-42021-10-24
    BRISTOL CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-19
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTBLACKPOOL 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-10-16
    BIRMINGHAM CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-3 2 2/20-20-32021-10-02
    BARNSLEYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-3 2 1/21-01-32021-09-29
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTMILLWALL 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-09-25
    HUDDERSFIELD TOWNNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-18
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTMIDDLESBROUGH 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-15
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTCARDIFF CITY 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-09-12
    DERBY COUNTYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-08-28
    STOKE CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-21
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTBLACKBURN ROVERS 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-08-18
    NOTTINGHAM FORESTAFC BOURNEMOUTH 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-08-14
    COVENTRY CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-08-08
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    MILLWALLNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-1 2 X/20-00-12022-01-15
    MIDDLESBROUGHNOTTINGHAM FOREST 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-12-26
    SWANSEA CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-4 2 X/20-01-42021-12-11
    WEST BROMWICH ALBIONNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-26
    READINGNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-20
    QUEENS PARK RANGERSNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-10-29
    BRISTOL CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-19
    BIRMINGHAM CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-3 2 2/20-20-32021-10-02
    BARNSLEYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-3 2 1/21-01-32021-09-29
    HUDDERSFIELD TOWNNOTTINGHAM FOREST 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-18
    DERBY COUNTYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-08-28
    STOKE CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-21
    COVENTRY CITYNOTTINGHAM FOREST 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-08-08

West Bromwich Albion Nottingham Forest
2021-11-26

0-0

West Bromwich Albion Nottingham Forest
2020-02-15

2-2

Nottingham Forest West Bromwich Albion
2019-08-03

1-2

West Bromwich Albion Nottingham Forest
2019-02-12

2-2

Nottingham Forest West Bromwich Albion
2018-08-07

1-1

West Bromwich Albion Nottingham Forest
2010-01-08

1-3

Nottingham Forest West Bromwich Albion
2009-08-15

0-1


MNComment
0First Half starts.
1Missed chance. Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from more than 35 yards is high and wide to the left. Assist - Alex Mowatt.
5Missed chance. Alex Mowatt - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from outside the box missed.
5Shot blocked. Conor Townsend - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is blocked. Assist - Karlan Grant.
6Philip Zinckernagel - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
6Fouled by Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion
9Tobias Figueiredo - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
9Fouled by Alex Mowatt - West Bromwich Albion
10James Garner - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
10Fouled by Callum Robinson - West Bromwich Albion
10!Matthew Clarke - West Bromwich Albion - receive yellow card for a foul.
10Fouled by Matthew Clarke - West Bromwich Albion
10Brennan Johnson - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick on the right wing.
12Jayson Molumby - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in attack.
12Fouled by Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest
13Conor Townsend - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in defence.
13Shot blocked. Brennan Johnson - Nottingham Forest - shot with right foot from a diffucult position on the right is blocked.
14Lewis Grabban - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick on the left wing.
14Fouled by Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion
13Fouled by Brennan Johnson - Nottingham Forest
16!Tobias Figueiredo - Nottingham Forest - receive yellow card for a foul.
18Fouled by Lewis Grabban - Nottingham Forest
18Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in attack.
17Missed chance. Conor Townsend - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from outside the box goes high. Assist - Alex Mowatt.
18New attacking attempt. Grady Diangana - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Alex Mowatt.
21Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick on the left wing.
21Fouled by Joe Worrall - Nottingham Forest
22!Joe Worrall - Nottingham Forest - receive yellow card for a foul.
24Fouled by Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion
25Offside - West Bromwich Albion. Karlan Grant with a pass, however Callum Robinson is in offside.
24Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
30Missed chance. Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the left. Assist - Karlan Grant.
32Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Matthew Clarke.
35Philip Zinckernagel - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
35Fouled by Kyle Bartley - West Bromwich Albion
34New attacking attempt. Kyle Bartley - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal.
36Fouled by Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest
36Callum Robinson - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in attack.
37Missed chance. Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box goes high from a free kick.
40New attacking attempt. Callum Robinson - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Alex Mowatt.
43Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Gaëtan Bong.
44Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Tobias Figueiredo.
43Shot blocked. Callum Robinson - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Karlan Grant.
45First Half ended - West Bromwich Albion 0, Nottingham Forest 0.
45Second Half starts West Bromwich Albion 0, Nottingham Forest 0.
46Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Joe Worrall.
46Shot blocked. Philip Zinckernagel - Nottingham Forest - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - James Garner with a head.
48Shot blocked. James Garner - Nottingham Forest - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Brennan Johnson.
48Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
48Fouled by Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion
50Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in attack.
50Fouled by Alex Mowatt - West Bromwich Albion
52Offside - Nottingham Forest. James Garner with a pass, however Philip Zinckernagel is in offside.
54Missed chance. Karlan Grant - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Callum Robinson following a fast break.
59Shot blocked. Callum Robinson - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Alex Mowatt.
58Offside - West Bromwich Albion. Alex Mowatt with a pass, however Conor Townsend is in offside.
60Substitution - West Bromwich Albion. Matt Phillips for Grady Diangana.
60!Jayson Molumby - West Bromwich Albion - receive yellow card for a foul.
59James Garner - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
59Fouled by Jayson Molumby - West Bromwich Albion
59Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Joe Worrall.
61Missed chance. Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Conor Townsend with a cross.
63Fouled by Djed Spence - Nottingham Forest
63Conor Townsend - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in defence.
63Missed chance. Darnell Furlong - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Matt Phillips.
66Substitution - Nottingham Forest. Joe Lolley for Philip Zinckernagel.
69New attacking attempt. Brennan Johnson - Nottingham Forest - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - James Garner.
70!Second yellow card to Jayson Molumby - West Bromwich Albion - for a foul.
70Joe Lolley - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in attack.
70Fouled by Jayson Molumby - West Bromwich Albion
70Missed chance. Gaëtan Bong - Nottingham Forest - shot with left foot from outside the box missed after corner.
69Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Sam Johnstone.
72Substitution - West Bromwich Albion. Adam Reach for Callum Robinson.
72Substitution - Nottingham Forest. Alex Mighten for Tobias Figueiredo.
75Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Cédric Kipré.
74Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Joe Worrall.
75Missed chance. Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - James Garner with a cross after corner.
77Shot blocked. Matt Phillips - West Bromwich Albion - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked.
81Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Cédric Kipré.
80Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Alex Mowatt.
79Substitution - West Bromwich Albion. Jordan Hugill for Karlan Grant.
78Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Ryan Yates.
77Corner - West Bromwich Albion. Conceded by Joe Worrall.
83Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Matthew Clarke.
83Shot blocked. Lewis Grabban - Nottingham Forest - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Alex Mighten.
83Hand ball by Jordan Hugill - West Bromwich Albion
85Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - won a free kick in defence.
85Fouled by Jordan Hugill - West Bromwich Albion
85Missed chance. Ryan Yates - Nottingham Forest - shot with the head from the centre of the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Joe Lolley with a cross after corner.
84Corner - Nottingham Forest. Conceded by Matthew Clarke.
90Alex Mowatt - West Bromwich Albion - won a free kick in defence.
90Shot blocked. Joe Lolley - Nottingham Forest - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Scott McKenna.
90Fouled by James Garner - Nottingham Forest
90Missed chance. Jordan Hugill - West Bromwich Albion - shot with left foot from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Matthew Clarke .
90Second Half ended - West Bromwich Albion 0, Nottingham Forest 0.
0Thats all. Game finished - West Bromwich Albion 0, Nottingham Forest 0.

FIRST HALF RESULT

West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Nottingham Forest

END MATCH RESULT

West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Nottingham Forest

Predictions of match West Bromwich Albion VS Nottingham Forest

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

West Bromwich Albion

3

Nottingham Forest

13

Shots

team
WEST BROMWICH ALBION

NOTTINGHAM FOREST

logo
West Bromwich Albion

Nottingham Forest

total
18

8

ongoal
4

1

offgoal
14

7

inside box
10

5

outside box
6

4

team
WEST BROMWICH ALBION

NOTTINGHAM FOREST

logo
West Bromwich Albion

Nottingham Forest

fouls
13

7

corners
7

7

offsides
2

1

possession
45

55

yellow cards
3

2

red cards
1

0

y/r cards

saves
1

3

substitutions
3

2

team
WEST BROMWICH ALBION

NOTTINGHAM FOREST

logo
West Bromwich Albion

Nottingham Forest

goal kick

goal attempts

free kick

throw in

ball safe

goals
0

0

penalities
0

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
West Bromwich AlbionWEST BROMWICH ALBION9840
Nottingham ForestNOTTINGHAM FOREST11639

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
West Bromwich AlbionWEST BROMWICH ALBION329222
Nottingham ForestNOTTINGHAM FOREST411306

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
West Bromwich AlbionWEST BROMWICH ALBION1372453113
Nottingham ForestNOTTINGHAM FOREST771552032
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
West Bromwich AlbionWEST BROMWICH ALBION00
Nottingham ForestNOTTINGHAM FOREST00
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here