Ligue 1

Ligue 1

2021/2022
Lens

Lens 2

Formation
3-4-1-2
Angers SCO

2 Angers SCO

Formation
3-5-2
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-26
20:00:00
1PARIS SAINT GERMAIN211551421850
2NICE211245341839
3OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE201073281637
4STRASBOURG211056412535
5RENNES211047401934
6MONACO21966332333
7LENS21966362933
8LILLE21885302832
9MONTPELLIER21948342831
10NANTES21858262529
11OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS20785282728
12ANGERS SCO20686262726
13BREST21678263325
14REIMS21597222324
15TROYES215511192920
16METZ214710244119
17CLERMONT214611203818
18LORIENT213810163417
19BORDEAUX213810305017
20SAINT-ÉTIENNE202612184212

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    SAINT-ÉTIENNELENS 1-2 2 1/21-01-22022-01-15
    LENSRENNES 1-0 1 X/10-01-02022-01-08
    NICELENS 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-12-22
    NANTESLENS 3-2 1 2/10-23-22021-12-10
    LENSPARIS SAINT GERMAIN 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-12-04
    CLERMONTLENS 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-12-01
    LENSANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-11-26
    BRESTLENS 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-21
    LENSTROYES 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-05
    OLYMPIQUE LYONNAISLENS 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-10-30
    LENSMETZ 4-1 1 1/12-14-12021-10-24
    MONTPELLIERLENS 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-17
    LENSREIMS 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-01
    OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLELENS 2-3 2 X/22-22-32021-09-26
    LENSSTRASBOURG 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-09-22
    LENSLILLE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-18
    BORDEAUXLENS 2-3 2 2/20-22-32021-09-12
    LENSLORIENT 2-2 X 2/X1-22-22021-08-29
    MONACOLENS 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-08-21
    LENSSAINT-ÉTIENNE 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-08-15
    RENNESLENS 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-08
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    LENSRENNES 1-0 1 X/10-01-02022-01-08
    LENSPARIS SAINT GERMAIN 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-12-04
    LENSANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-11-26
    LENSTROYES 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-05
    LENSMETZ 4-1 1 1/12-14-12021-10-24
    LENSREIMS 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-01
    LENSSTRASBOURG 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-09-22
    LENSLILLE 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-18
    LENSLORIENT 2-2 X 2/X1-22-22021-08-29
    LENSSAINT-ÉTIENNE 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-08-15
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    LORIENTANGERS SCO 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-16
    MONTPELLIERANGERS SCO 4-1 1 1/12-14-12021-12-22
    ANGERS SCOCLERMONT 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-12
    REIMSANGERS SCO 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-12-05
    ANGERS SCOMONACO 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-12-01
    LENSANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-11-26
    ANGERS SCOLORIENT 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-11-21
    LILLEANGERS SCO 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-06
    ANGERS SCONICE 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-31
    SAINT-ÉTIENNEANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-10-22
    PARIS SAINT GERMAINANGERS SCO 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-15
    ANGERS SCOMETZ 3-2 1 2/10-13-22021-10-03
    TROYESANGERS SCO 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-09-26
    ANGERS SCOOLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-22
    ANGERS SCONANTES 1-4 2 2/21-31-42021-09-19
    BRESTANGERS SCO 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-12
    ANGERS SCORENNES 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-08-29
    BORDEAUXANGERS SCO 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-22
    ANGERS SCOOLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-08-15
    STRASBOURGANGERS SCO 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-08-08
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    LORIENTANGERS SCO 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-16
    MONTPELLIERANGERS SCO 4-1 1 1/12-14-12021-12-22
    REIMSANGERS SCO 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-12-05
    LENSANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-11-26
    LILLEANGERS SCO 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-06
    SAINT-ÉTIENNEANGERS SCO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-10-22
    PARIS SAINT GERMAINANGERS SCO 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-15
    TROYESANGERS SCO 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-09-26
    BRESTANGERS SCO 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-12
    BORDEAUXANGERS SCO 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-22
    STRASBOURGANGERS SCO 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-08-08

Lens Angers SCO
2021-11-26

2-2

Angers SCO Lens
2021-02-28

2-2

Lens Angers SCO
2020-11-29

1-3


MNComment
1Missed chance. Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers - shot with left foot from outside the box missed.
0First Half starts.
4Fouled by Przemyslaw Frankowski - Lens
6Corner - Lens. Conceded by Vincent Manceau.
5Kevin Danso - Lens - won a free kick in defence.
5Fouled by Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers
4Jimmy Cabot - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
7Sofiane Boufal - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
7Fouled by Kevin Danso - Lens
9Gaël Kakuta - Lens - won a free kick in attack.
9Fouled by Romain Thomas - Angers
12Fouled by Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers
12Kevin Danso - Lens - won a free kick in defence.
18Fouled by Cheick Oumar Doucouré - Lens
18Angelo Fulgini - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
19Missed chance. Azzedine Ounahi - Angers - shot with right foot from outside the box is high and wide to the left. Assist - Angelo Fulgini.
20Corner - Angers. Conceded by Kevin Danso.
20Shot blocked. Angelo Fulgini - Angers - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
22Fouled by Przemyslaw Frankowski - Lens
23Fouled by Facundo Medina - Lens
23Angelo Fulgini - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
23New attacking attempt. Sofiane Boufal - Angers - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Mohamed-Ali Cho.
22Vincent Manceau - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
25Missed chance. Gaël Kakuta - Lens - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the right is close, but missed after corner.
25Corner - Lens. Conceded by Souleyman Doumbia.
27Shot blocked. Gaël Kakuta - Lens - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Jonathan Clauss.
30Sofiane Boufal - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
30Fouled by Kevin Danso - Lens
35Azzedine Ounahi - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
32Missed chance. Jimmy Cabot - Angers - shot with right foot from outside the box missed to the left.
36Fouled by Seko Fofana - Lens
35Fouled by Gaël Kakuta - Lens
37Missed chance. Sofiane Boufal - Angers - shot with right foot from outside the box goes high from a free kick.
36Sofiane Boufal - Angers - won a free kick in attack.
40New attacking attempt. Sofiane Boufal - Angers - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Azzedine Ounahi with a through ball.
45Fouled by Ignatius Ganago - Lens
40!Goal! Lens 0, Angers 1. Sofiane Boufal - Angers - shot with left foot from few metres to the left corner.
45Romain Thomas - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
45First Half ended - Lens 0, Angers 1.
45Substitution - Lens. Massadio Haïdara for Facundo Medina.
45Second Half starts Lens 0, Angers 1.
46Fouled by Sofiane Boufal - Angers
46Cheick Oumar Doucouré - Lens - won a free kick in defence.
48!Goal! Lens 1, Angers 1. Gaël Kakuta - Lens - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Florian Sotoca.
47Missed chance. Gaël Kakuta - Lens - shot with left foot from outside the box is very close to the goal. Assist - Cheick Oumar Doucouré.
51Jimmy Cabot - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
51Fouled by Massadio Haïdara - Lens
54Corner - Lens. Conceded by Romain Thomas.
55!Goal! Lens 2, Angers 1. Florian Sotoca - Lens - shot with right foot inside of six yard box - left side to the top left corner. Assist - Przemyslaw Frankowski.
54New attacking attempt. Kevin Danso - Lens - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Jonathan Clauss with a cross.
57!Cheick Oumar Doucouré - Lens - receive yellow card for a foul.
57Fouled by Cheick Oumar Doucouré - Lens
57Angelo Fulgini - Angers - won a free kick on the left wing.
60Shot blocked. Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
60Corner - Angers. Conceded by Massadio Haïdara.
62Romain Thomas - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
62Fouled by Florian Sotoca - Lens
62Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
62Fouled by Przemyslaw Frankowski - Lens
67Mohamed-Ali Cho - Angers - won a free kick on the right wing.
67Fouled by Massadio Haïdara - Lens
69Missed chance. Florian Sotoca - Lens - shot with the head from the centre of the box is close, but missed. Assist - Jonathan Clauss with a cross.
70!Goal! Lens 2, Angers 2. Romain Thomas - Angers - shot with the head from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Angelo Fulgini with a cross after corner.
69Corner - Angers. Conceded by Jonathan Clauss.
71Corner - Lens. Conceded by Romain Thomas.
72Missed chance. Massadio Haïdara - Lens - shot with right foot from few metres is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Florian Sotoca after corner.
73Corner - Angers. Conceded by Jonathan Clauss.
80Angelo Fulgini - Angers - won a free kick in defence.
78Offside - Lens. Przemyslaw Frankowski with a pass, however Corentin Jean is in offside.
78Substitution - Lens. David Costa for Gaël Kakuta.
78Substitution - Lens. Yannick Cahuzac for Ignatius Ganago.
77Substitution - Lens. Corentin Jean for Florian Sotoca.
77Substitution - Angers. Casimir Ninga for Mohamed-Ali Cho.
77Substitution - Angers. Enzo Ebosse for Souleyman Doumbia.
76Jonathan Gradit - Lens - won a free kick in defence.
76Fouled by Sofiane Boufal - Angers
76New attacking attempt. Souleyman Doumbia - Angers - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Sofiane Boufal.
80!Jonathan Clauss - Lens - receive yellow card for a foul.
80Fouled by Jonathan Clauss - Lens
83Corentin Jean - Lens - won a free kick in defence.
83Fouled by Vincent Manceau - Angers
87Missed chance. Vincent Manceau - Angers - shot with left foot from outside the box is high and wide to the left. Assist - Ismael Traoré with a head after corner.
87Corner - Angers. Conceded by Kevin Danso.
85Substitution - Angers. Pierrick Capelle for Angelo Fulgini.
85Offside - Lens. Jonathan Clauss with a pass, however Yannick Cahuzac is in offside.
89Substitution - Lens. Christopher Wooh for Kevin Danso.
90Second Half ended - Lens 2, Angers 2.
90Corner - Lens. Conceded by Danijel Petkovic.
90New attacking attempt. Seko Fofana - Lens - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Jonathan Gradit with a cross.
0Thats all. Game finished - Lens 2, Angers 2.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Lens 0-1 Angers SCO

END MATCH RESULT

Lens 2-2 Angers SCO

Predictions of match Lens VS Angers SCO

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Lens

4

Angers SCO

6

Shots

team
LENS

ANGERS SCO

logo
Lens

Angers SCO

total
9

12

ongoal
4

4

offgoal
5

8

inside box
7

6

outside box
2

6

team
LENS

ANGERS SCO

logo
Lens

Angers SCO

fouls
15

6

corners
5

5

offsides
2

0

possession
49

51

yellow cards
2

0

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
3

2

substitutions
5

3

team
LENS

ANGERS SCO

logo
Lens

Angers SCO

goal kick

goal attempts
10

10

free kick

throw in

ball safe
94

83

goals
2

2

penalities
0

0

injuries
1

0

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
LensLENS10936
Angers SCOANGERS SCO9843

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
LensLENS444385
Angers SCOANGERS SCO468389

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
LensLENS15524920035
Angers SCOANGERS SCO6505100023
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
LensLENS1094201
Angers SCOANGERS SCO1083200
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here