Ligue 1

Ligue 1

2021/2022
Nice

Nice 2

Formation
4-4-2
Nantes

1 Nantes

Formation
5-4-1
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2022-01-14
20:00:00
1PARIS SAINT GERMAIN211551421850
2NICE211245341839
3OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE201073281637
4STRASBOURG211056412535
5RENNES211047401934
6MONACO21966332333
7LENS21966362933
8LILLE21885302832
9MONTPELLIER21948342831
10NANTES21858262529
11OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS20785282728
12ANGERS SCO20686262726
13BREST21678263325
14REIMS21597222324
15TROYES215511192920
16METZ214710244119
17CLERMONT214611203818
18LORIENT213810163417
19BORDEAUX213810305017
20SAINT-ÉTIENNE202612184212

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    NICENANTES 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-14
    BRESTNICE 0-3 2 2/20-10-32022-01-09
    NICELENS 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-12-22
    RENNESNICE 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-12-12
    NICESTRASBOURG 0-3 2 2/20-10-32021-12-05
    PARIS SAINT GERMAINNICE 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-01
    NICEMETZ 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-11-27
    CLERMONTNICE 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-11-21
    NICEMONTPELLIER 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-07
    ANGERS SCONICE 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-31
    NICEOLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-27
    NICEOLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS 3-2 1 2/10-13-22021-10-24
    TROYESNICE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-10-17
    NICEBREST 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-10-02
    SAINT-ÉTIENNENICE 0-3 2 2/20-10-32021-09-25
    LORIENTNICE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-22
    NICEMONACO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-09-19
    NANTESNICE 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-09-12
    NICEBORDEAUX 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-08-28
    LILLENICE 0-4 2 2/20-30-42021-08-14
    NICEREIMS 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-08-08
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    NICENANTES 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-14
    NICELENS 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-12-22
    NICESTRASBOURG 0-3 2 2/20-10-32021-12-05
    NICEMETZ 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-11-27
    NICEMONTPELLIER 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-11-07
    NICEOLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-27
    NICEOLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS 3-2 1 2/10-13-22021-10-24
    NICEBREST 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-10-02
    NICEMONACO 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-09-19
    NICEBORDEAUX 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-08-28
    NICEREIMS 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-08-08
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    NICENANTES 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-14
    NANTESMONACO 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-09
    SAINT-ÉTIENNENANTES 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-22
    NANTESLENS 3-2 1 2/10-23-22021-12-10
    LORIENTNANTES 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-05
    NANTESOLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-01
    LILLENANTES 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-11-27
    PARIS SAINT GERMAINNANTES 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-11-20
    NANTESSTRASBOURG 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-11-07
    MONTPELLIERNANTES 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-31
    NANTESCLERMONT 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-10-23
    BORDEAUXNANTES 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-10-17
    NANTESTROYES 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-03
    REIMSNANTES 3-1 1 X/10-03-12021-09-26
    NANTESBREST 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-09-22
    ANGERS SCONANTES 1-4 2 2/21-31-42021-09-19
    NANTESNICE 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-09-12
    NANTESOLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-08-27
    RENNESNANTES 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-22
    NANTESMETZ 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-08-15
    MONACONANTES 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-06
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    NICENANTES 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-14
    SAINT-ÉTIENNENANTES 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-22
    LORIENTNANTES 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-05
    LILLENANTES 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-11-27
    PARIS SAINT GERMAINNANTES 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-11-20
    MONTPELLIERNANTES 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-31
    BORDEAUXNANTES 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-10-17
    REIMSNANTES 3-1 1 X/10-03-12021-09-26
    ANGERS SCONANTES 1-4 2 2/21-31-42021-09-19
    RENNESNANTES 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-22
    MONACONANTES 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-06

Nantes
2022-01-14

2-1

Nantes
2021-09-12

0-2

Nantes
2021-04-04

1-2

Nantes
2020-10-03

2-1

Nantes
2019-10-05

1-0

Nantes
2019-05-11

1-1

Nantes
2018-09-25

1-2

Nantes
2018-02-18

1-1

Nantes
2017-12-10

1-2

Nantes
2017-03-18

1-1

Nantes
2016-10-30

4-1

Nantes
2016-04-30

1-0

Nantes
2015-11-04

1-2

Nantes
2015-02-08

0-0

Nantes
2014-09-20

2-1

Nantes
2014-02-15

0-0

Nantes
2013-09-25

2-0

Nantes
2009-04-18

2-0

Nantes
2008-11-16

2-1

Nantes
2007-01-13

1-0

Nantes
2006-08-12

1-1

Nantes
2006-01-13

0-0

Nantes
2005-08-19

1-1


MNComment
2Missed chance. Pablo Rosario - Nice - shot with right foot from outside the box missed to the left.
0First Half starts.
3Shot blocked. Amine Gouiri - Nice - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
5Randal Kolo Muani - Nantes - won a free kick in attack.
5Fouled by Khéphren Thuram-Ulien - Nice
6Missed chance. Sébastien Corchia - Nantes - shot with right foot from outside the box missed to the left from a free kick.
7Shot blocked. Amine Gouiri - Nice - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Jordan Lotomba.
9New attacking attempt. Kasper Dolberg - Nice - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Justin Kluivert with a cross.
10Justin Kluivert - Nice - won a free kick in attack.
10Fouled by Abdoulaye Sylla - Nantes
15!Abdoulaye Sylla - Nantes - receive yellow card for a foul.
15Justin Kluivert - Nice - won a free kick on the left wing.
15Fouled by Abdoulaye Sylla - Nantes
16New attacking attempt. Randal Kolo Muani - Nantes - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal.
18Corner - Nice. Conceded by Fábio.
20Penalty conceded by Abdoulaye Sylla - Nantes - with a hand ball in the penalty area.
19Corner - Nice. Conceded by Andrei Girotto.
21!Goal! Nice 1, Nantes 0. Kasper Dolberg - Nice - converts the penalty with a shot with right foot to the centre of the goal.
23Hand ball by Jordan Lotomba - Nice
23Pedro Chirivella - Nantes - won a free kick in defence.
23Fouled by Kasper Dolberg - Nice
26Offside - Nantes. Osman Bukari with a pass, however Ludovic Blas is in offside.
25Hand ball by Osman Bukari - Nantes
25Shot blocked. Khéphren Thuram-Ulien - Nice - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked.
27Jordan Lotomba - Nice - won a free kick on the right wing.
27Fouled by Fábio - Nantes
29Hand ball by Pedro Chirivella - Nantes
33Missed chance. Sébastien Corchia - Nantes - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is high and wide to the right.
34Corner - Nantes. Conceded by Jean-Clair Todibo.
37Justin Kluivert - Nice - won a free kick in defence.
37Fouled by Sébastien Corchia - Nantes
38Khéphren Thuram-Ulien - Nice - won a free kick in attack.
38Fouled by Samuel Moutoussamy - Nantes
39Justin Kluivert - Nice - won a free kick on the left wing.
39Fouled by Samuel Moutoussamy - Nantes
44Randal Kolo Muani - Nantes - won a free kick in attack.
44Fouled by Dante - Nice
44!Dante - Nice - receive yellow card for a foul.
45!Goal! Nice 1, Nantes 1. Andrei Girotto - Nantes - from a free kick with a shot with right foot to the left corner.
45First Half ended - Nice 1, Nantes 1.
45Second Half starts Nice 1, Nantes 1.
46Fouled by Andrei Girotto - Nantes
47Kasper Dolberg - Nice - won a free kick in defence.
49Hand ball by Abdoulaye Sylla - Nantes
52Kasper Dolberg - Nice - won a free kick in attack.
52Fouled by Fábio - Nantes
53Corner - Nice. Conceded by Andrei Girotto.
56!Goal! Nice 2, Nantes 1. Khéphren Thuram-Ulien - Nice - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Amine Gouiri with a through ball.
58Corner - Nantes. Conceded by Jordan Amavi.
58Missed chance. Andrei Girotto - Nantes - shot with the head from the centre of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Sébastien Corchia with a cross after corner.
61Kasper Dolberg - Nice - won a free kick on the right wing.
61Fouled by Fábio - Nantes
62Substitution - Nice. Andy Delort for Kasper Dolberg.
65Missed chance. Pedro Chirivella - Nantes - shot with right foot from outside the box is high and wide to the right .
64!Jordan Amavi - Nice - receive yellow card for a foul.
64Sébastien Corchia - Nantes - won a free kick on the right wing.
64Fouled by Jordan Amavi - Nice
63Missed chance. Khéphren Thuram-Ulien - Nice - shot with left foot from outside the box missed.
63Shot blocked. Hichem Boudaoui - Nice - with an attempt from the centre of the box is blocked.
63New attacking attempt. Andy Delort - Nice - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved in the top left corner. Assist - Amine Gouiri.
63Missed chance. Amine Gouiri - Nice - shot with right foot from the centre of the box missed.
68Substitution - Nantes. Roli Pereira De Sa for Samuel Moutoussamy.
68Substitution - Nantes. Willem Geubbels for Abdoulaye Sylla.
67New attacking attempt. Justin Kluivert - Nice - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the left is saved in the left corner. Assist - Andy Delort with a cross.
69Ludovic Blas - Nantes - hits the right post with a shot with left foot from outside the box. Assist - Osman Bukari.
71Jordan Amavi - Nice - won a free kick in defence.
71Fouled by Osman Bukari - Nantes
75Substitution - Nice. Flavius Daniliuc for Jordan Amavi.
75Substitution - Nice. Calvin Stengs for Amine Gouiri.
80Missed chance. Andrei Girotto - Nantes - shot with right foot from outside the box goes high. Assist - Roli Pereira De Sa.
80Substitution - Nantes. Jean-Kévin Augustin for Osman Bukari.
83Fouled by Andrei Girotto - Nantes
83Calvin Stengs - Nice - won a free kick in attack.
82Fouled by Ludovic Blas - Nantes
82Andy Delort - Nice - won a free kick in defence.
83Randal Kolo Muani - Nantes - won a free kick in attack.
83Fouled by Pablo Rosario - Nice
84Shot blocked. Hichem Boudaoui - Nice - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Andy Delort.
88Pedro Chirivella - Nantes - won a free kick in defence.
88Fouled by Pablo Rosario - Nice
88Substitution - Nice. Evann Guessand for Justin Kluivert.
87Substitution - Nantes. Yannis M'Bemba for Sébastien Corchia.
87Corner - Nantes. Conceded by Pablo Rosario.
90Yannis M'Bemba - Nantes - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Evann Guessand - Nice
89New attacking attempt. Yannis M'Bemba - Nantes - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Quentin Merlin with a cross.
89Corner - Nantes. Conceded by Jean-Clair Todibo.
89Shot blocked. Jean-Kévin Augustin - Nantes - shot with left foot inside of six yard box - left side is blocked. Assist - Fábio with a cross.
90Fouled by Randal Kolo Muani - Nantes
90Flavius Daniliuc - Nice - won a free kick in defence.
90Second Half ended - Nice 2, Nantes 1.
90Missed chance. Yannis M'Bemba - Nantes - shot with the head from the centre of the box is very close to the goal. Assist - Quentin Merlin with a cross after corner.
90Corner - Nantes. Conceded by Jordan Lotomba.
0Thats all. Game finished - Nice 2, Nantes 1.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Nice 1-1 Nantes

END MATCH RESULT

Nice 2-1 Nantes

Predictions of match Nice VS Nantes

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Nice

2

Nantes

9

Shots

team
NICE

NANTES

logo
Nice

Nantes

total
13

11

ongoal
5

3

offgoal
8

8

inside box
9

6

outside box
4

5

team
NICE

NANTES

logo
Nice

Nantes

fouls
8

17

corners
3

5

offsides
0

1

possession
55

45

yellow cards
2

1

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
2

3

substitutions
4

4

team
NICE

NANTES

logo
Nice

Nantes

goal kick

goal attempts
6

9

free kick

throw in

ball safe
127

123

goals
2

1

penalities
1

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
NiceNICE14152
NantesNANTES9044

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
NiceNICE546459
NantesNANTES441369

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
NiceNICE8305520024
NantesNANTES17514510034
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
NiceNICE612721
NantesNANTES912310
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here