Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2021/2022
Borussia Dortmund

Borussia Dortmund 2

Formation
4-2-3-1
VfB Stuttgart

1 VfB Stuttgart

Formation
3-1-4-2
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-20
14:30:00
1FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN191513611846
2BORUSSIA DORTMUND191315492940
3BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN19955443132
4TSG HOFFENHEIM19946392931
5FC UNION BERLIN19874272431
6SC FREIBURG19865312330
7RB LEIPZIG19847362328
8EINTRACHT FRANKFURT19775302828
9FC KÖLN19775303228
10FSV MAINZ 0519838272127
11VFL BOCHUM 1848197210172723
12BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH19649253522
13HERTHA BSC19649213822
14VFL WOLFSBURG196310173021
15FC AUGSBURG19478193019
16DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD19397182618
17VFB STUTTGART19469223318
18SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH19141415517

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSC FREIBURG 5-1 1 1/13-05-12022-01-14
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTBORUSSIA DORTMUND 2-3 2 1/22-02-32022-01-08
    HERTHA BSCBORUSSIA DORTMUND 3-2 1 2/10-13-22021-12-18
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-12-15
    VFL BOCHUM 1848BORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-12-11
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 2-3 2 2/21-22-32021-12-04
    VFL WOLFSBURGBORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-3 2 X/21-11-32021-11-27
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDVFB STUTTGART 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-11-20
    RB LEIPZIGBORUSSIA DORTMUND 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-11-06
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC KÖLN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-30
    DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELDBORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-10-23
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFSV MAINZ 05 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-16
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC AUGSBURG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-10-02
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHBORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-25
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC UNION BERLIN 4-2 1 1/12-04-22021-09-19
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENBORUSSIA DORTMUND 3-4 2 1/22-13-42021-09-11
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-2 1 X/10-03-22021-08-27
    SC FREIBURGBORUSSIA DORTMUND 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-08-21
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 5-2 1 1/13-15-22021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSC FREIBURG 5-1 1 1/13-05-12022-01-14
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-12-15
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 2-3 2 2/21-22-32021-12-04
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDVFB STUTTGART 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-11-20
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC KÖLN 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-10-30
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFSV MAINZ 05 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-16
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC AUGSBURG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-10-02
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC UNION BERLIN 4-2 1 1/12-04-22021-09-19
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-2 1 X/10-03-22021-08-27
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 5-2 1 1/13-15-22021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    VFB STUTTGARTRB LEIPZIG 0-2 2 2/20-10-22022-01-15
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHVFB STUTTGART 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-08
    FC KÖLNVFB STUTTGART 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-19
    VFB STUTTGARTFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 0-5 2 2/20-10-52021-12-14
    VFL WOLFSBURGVFB STUTTGART 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-11
    VFB STUTTGARTHERTHA BSC 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-12-05
    VFB STUTTGARTFSV MAINZ 05 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-11-26
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDVFB STUTTGART 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-11-20
    VFB STUTTGARTDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-11-06
    FC AUGSBURGVFB STUTTGART 4-1 1 X/11-14-12021-10-31
    VFB STUTTGARTFC UNION BERLIN 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-24
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-16
    VFB STUTTGARTTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-02
    VFL BOCHUM 1848VFB STUTTGART 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-26
    VFB STUTTGARTBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-3 2 2/21-21-32021-09-19
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-12
    VFB STUTTGARTSC FREIBURG 2-3 2 2/22-32-32021-08-28
    RB LEIPZIGVFB STUTTGART 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-08-20
    VFB STUTTGARTSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 5-1 1 1/12-05-12021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHVFB STUTTGART 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-08
    FC KÖLNVFB STUTTGART 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-19
    VFL WOLFSBURGVFB STUTTGART 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-12-11
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDVFB STUTTGART 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-11-20
    FC AUGSBURGVFB STUTTGART 4-1 1 X/11-14-12021-10-31
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-16
    VFL BOCHUM 1848VFB STUTTGART 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-26
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-12
    RB LEIPZIGVFB STUTTGART 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-08-20

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2021-11-20

2-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2021-04-10

2-3

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2020-12-12

1-5

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2019-03-09

3-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2018-10-20

0-4

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2018-04-08

3-0

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2017-11-17

2-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2016-04-23

0-3

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2015-11-29

4-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2015-02-20

2-3

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2014-09-24

2-2

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2014-03-29

2-3

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2013-11-01

6-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2013-03-30

1-2

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2012-11-03

0-0

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2012-03-30

4-4

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2011-10-29

1-1

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2011-01-22

1-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2010-08-29

1-3

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2010-01-31

4-1

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2009-08-22

1-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2009-03-07

2-1

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2008-09-27

3-0

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2008-05-06

3-2

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2007-12-01

1-2

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2007-02-04

0-1

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2006-08-26

1-3

VfB Stuttgart Borussia Dortmund
2006-03-11

0-0

Borussia Dortmund VfB Stuttgart
2005-10-02

0-0


MNComment
0First Half starts.
6Fouled by Orel Mangala - VfB Stuttgart
7Orel Mangala - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
7Fouled by Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund
7Missed chance. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left from a free kick.
6Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
12Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Konstantinos Mavropanos.
12Shot blocked. Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Jude Bellingham.
13Missed chance. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with the head from the centre of the box is close, but missed. Assist - Julian Brandt after corner.
15Missed chance. Philipp Förster - VfB Stuttgart - shot with right foot from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Borna Sosa.
16Fouled by Philipp Förster - VfB Stuttgart
16Axel Witsel - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
17Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick on the right wing.
17Fouled by Borna Sosa - VfB Stuttgart
18Shot blocked. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Julian Brandt with a cross.
21New attacking attempt. Philipp Förster - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Hiroki Ito.
20Shot blocked. Wataru Endo - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Atakan Karazor.
22Hiroki Ito - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
22Fouled by Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund
22New attacking attempt. Roberto Massimo - VfB Stuttgart - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Wataru Endo.
25Shot blocked. Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
31Fouled by Atakan Karazor - VfB Stuttgart
33Fouled by Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund
31Missed chance. Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from outside the box goes high. Assist - Marco Reus .
31Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
35Fouled by Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund
33Orel Mangala - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
35Fouled by Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart
35Wataru Endo - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
36Axel Witsel - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
35!Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart - receive yellow card for a foul.
35Mats Hummels - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
38New attacking attempt. Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Orel Mangala with a head.
37Missed chance. Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is very close to the goal. Assist - Jude Bellingham.
36Fouled by Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart
39Fouled by Borna Sosa - VfB Stuttgart
38Corner - VfB Stuttgart. Conceded by Gregor Kobel.
44Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Waldemar Anton.
40Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
40Fouled by Orel Mangala - VfB Stuttgart
39Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick on the right wing.
45Shot blocked. Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
45Second Half starts Borussia Dortmund 0, VfB Stuttgart 0.
45First Half ended - Borussia Dortmund 0, VfB Stuttgart 0.
47Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
47Fouled by Orel Mangala - VfB Stuttgart
49New attacking attempt. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved in the top right corner.
48!Waldemar Anton - VfB Stuttgart - receive yellow card for a foul.
48Fouled by Waldemar Anton - VfB Stuttgart
48Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
54Missed chance. Manuel Akanji - Borussia Dortmund - shot with the head from few metres is close, but misses the top left corner. Assist - Raphael Guerreiro with a cross .
53Hand ball by Roberto Massimo - VfB Stuttgart
53Shot blocked. Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
53Shot blocked. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Julian Brandt.
56!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 1, VfB Stuttgart 0. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box to the left corner. Assist - Raphael Guerreiro.
57Konstantinos Mavropanos - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
57Fouled by Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund
59Wataru Endo - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
59Fouled by Axel Witsel - Borussia Dortmund
61Missed chance. Waldemar Anton - VfB Stuttgart - shot with right foot from outside the box is very close to the goal.
63!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 1, VfB Stuttgart 1. Roberto Massimo - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the left corner. Assist - Atakan Karazor with a through ball.
65Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Emre Can for Raphael Guerreiro.
66Shot blocked. Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Thorgan Hazard.
66Missed chance. Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Marco Reus.
68Substitution - VfB Stuttgart. Nikolas Nartey for Atakan Karazor - injury.
68Substitution - VfB Stuttgart. Alexis Tibidi for Roberto Massimo.
67Missed chance. Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the left.
67New attacking attempt. Manuel Akanji - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Marco Reus.
70Missed chance. Hiroki Ito - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from outside the box missed.
69Konstantinos Mavropanos - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
69Fouled by Emre Can - Borussia Dortmund
71Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
71Fouled by Nikolas Nartey - VfB Stuttgart
71Substitution - VfB Stuttgart. Daniel Didavi for Philipp Förster.
70Missed chance. Alexis Tibidi - VfB Stuttgart - shot with right foot from the centre of the box goes high.
74Missed chance. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the right side of the box missed.
74Fouled by Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart
74Emre Can - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
75Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Steffen Tigges for Julian Brandt.
77Offside - VfB Stuttgart. Wataru Endo with a pass, however Alexis Tibidi is in offside.
78Konstantinos Mavropanos - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
78Fouled by Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund
78Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
78Fouled by Emre Can - Borussia Dortmund
80Missed chance. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Thorgan Hazard.
82Fouled by Alexis Tibidi - VfB Stuttgart
82Manuel Akanji - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
84Corner - VfB Stuttgart. Conceded by Emre Can.
85Shot blocked. Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked.
85!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 2, VfB Stuttgart 1. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the left corner following a fast break.
85New attacking attempt. Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Marco Reus.
87Corner - VfB Stuttgart. Conceded by Thomas Meunier.
87Substitution - VfB Stuttgart. Hamadi Al Ghaddioui for Tanguy Coulibaly.
87Tanguy Coulibaly - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick on the right wing.
87Fouled by Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund
90Fouled by Hamadi Al Ghaddioui - VfB Stuttgart
89Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Ansgar Knauff for Donyell Malen.
88Missed chance. Hiroki Ito - VfB Stuttgart - shot with left foot from the centre of the box goes high after corner.
88Missed chance. Konstantinos Mavropanos - VfB Stuttgart - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Borna Sosa with a cross after corner.
90Alexis Tibidi - VfB Stuttgart - won a free kick in defence.
90Mats Hummels - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
90Missed chance. Wataru Endo - VfB Stuttgart - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Borna Sosa with a cross.
90Fouled by Thorgan Hazard - Borussia Dortmund
0Thats all. Game finished - Borussia Dortmund 2, VfB Stuttgart 1.
90Second Half ended - Borussia Dortmund 2, VfB Stuttgart 1.
90Fouled by Nikolas Nartey - VfB Stuttgart
90Axel Witsel - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Borussia Dortmund 0-0 VfB Stuttgart

END MATCH RESULT

Borussia Dortmund 2-1 VfB Stuttgart

Predictions of match Borussia Dortmund VS VfB Stuttgart

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Borussia Dortmund

2

VfB Stuttgart

16

Shots

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

VFB STUTTGART

logo
Borussia Dortmund

VfB Stuttgart

total
21

13

ongoal
5

4

offgoal
9

7

inside box
11

9

outside box
10

4

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

VFB STUTTGART

logo
Borussia Dortmund

VfB Stuttgart

fouls
11

16

corners
2

3

offsides
0

1

possession
64

36

yellow cards
0

2

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
3

3

substitutions
3

4

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

VFB STUTTGART

logo
Borussia Dortmund

VfB Stuttgart

goal kick

goal attempts
12

9

free kick

throw in

ball safe
76

79

goals
2

1

penalities
0

0

injuries
0

1

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND12973
VfB StuttgartVFB STUTTGART8128

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND677594
VfB StuttgartVFB STUTTGART382309

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND11206400033
VfB StuttgartVFB STUTTGART16313620034
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND1276200
VfB StuttgartVFB STUTTGART979101
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here