Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2021/2022
FC Union Berlin

FC Union Berlin 2

Formation
3-5-2
Hertha BSC

0 Hertha BSC

Formation
4-2-3-1
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-20
17:30:00
1FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN191513611846
2BORUSSIA DORTMUND191315492940
3BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN19955443132
4TSG HOFFENHEIM19946392931
5FC UNION BERLIN19874272431
6SC FREIBURG19865312330
7RB LEIPZIG19847362328
8EINTRACHT FRANKFURT19775302828
9FC KÖLN19775303228
10FSV MAINZ 0519838272127
11VFL BOCHUM 1848197210172723
12BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH19649253522
13HERTHA BSC19649213822
14VFL WOLFSBURG196310173021
15FC AUGSBURG19478193019
16DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD19397182618
17VFB STUTTGART19469223318
18SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH19141415517

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    FC UNION BERLINTSG HOFFENHEIM 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-15
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENFC UNION BERLIN 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-08
    VFL BOCHUM 1848FC UNION BERLIN 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-12-18
    FC UNION BERLINSC FREIBURG 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-15
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHFC UNION BERLIN 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-12
    FC UNION BERLINRB LEIPZIG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-12-03
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTFC UNION BERLIN 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-11-28
    FC UNION BERLINHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-11-20
    FC KÖLNFC UNION BERLIN 2-2 X 2/X1-22-22021-11-07
    FC UNION BERLINFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 2-5 2 2/21-32-52021-10-30
    VFB STUTTGARTFC UNION BERLIN 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-24
    FC UNION BERLINVFL WOLFSBURG 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-16
    FSV MAINZ 05FC UNION BERLIN 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-03
    FC UNION BERLINDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-25
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDFC UNION BERLIN 4-2 1 1/12-04-22021-09-19
    FC UNION BERLINFC AUGSBURG 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-11
    FC UNION BERLINBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-08-29
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC UNION BERLIN 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-08-22
    FC UNION BERLINBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    FC UNION BERLINTSG HOFFENHEIM 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-15
    FC UNION BERLINSC FREIBURG 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-15
    FC UNION BERLINRB LEIPZIG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-12-03
    FC UNION BERLINHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-11-20
    FC UNION BERLINFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 2-5 2 2/21-32-52021-10-30
    FC UNION BERLINVFL WOLFSBURG 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-10-16
    FC UNION BERLINDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-25
    FC UNION BERLINFC AUGSBURG 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-11
    FC UNION BERLINBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-08-29
    FC UNION BERLINBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    VFL WOLFSBURGHERTHA BSC 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-15
    HERTHA BSCFC KÖLN 1-3 2 2/20-21-32022-01-09
    HERTHA BSCBORUSSIA DORTMUND 3-2 1 2/10-13-22021-12-18
    FSV MAINZ 05HERTHA BSC 4-0 1 1/12-04-02021-12-14
    HERTHA BSCDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-12-11
    VFB STUTTGARTHERTHA BSC 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-12-05
    HERTHA BSCFC AUGSBURG 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-27
    FC UNION BERLINHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-11-20
    HERTHA BSCBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-11-07
    TSG HOFFENHEIMHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-29
    HERTHA BSCBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-10-23
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTHERTHA BSC 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-10-16
    HERTHA BSCSC FREIBURG 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-10-02
    RB LEIPZIGHERTHA BSC 6-0 1 1/13-06-02021-09-25
    HERTHA BSCSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-17
    VFL BOCHUM 1848HERTHA BSC 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-09-12
    FC BAYERN MÜNCHENHERTHA BSC 5-0 1 1/12-05-02021-08-28
    HERTHA BSCVFL WOLFSBURG 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-08-21
    FC KÖLNHERTHA BSC 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-08-15
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    VFL WOLFSBURGHERTHA BSC 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-15
    FSV MAINZ 05HERTHA BSC 4-0 1 1/12-04-02021-12-14
    VFB STUTTGARTHERTHA BSC 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-12-05
    FC UNION BERLINHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-11-20
    TSG HOFFENHEIMHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-29
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTHERTHA BSC 1-2 2 2/20-11-22021-10-16
    RB LEIPZIGHERTHA BSC 6-0 1 1/13-06-02021-09-25
    VFL BOCHUM 1848HERTHA BSC 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-09-12
    FC BAYERN MÜNCHENHERTHA BSC 5-0 1 1/12-05-02021-08-28
    FC KÖLNHERTHA BSC 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-08-15

FC Union Berlin Hertha BSC
2021-11-20

2-0

FC Union Berlin Hertha BSC
2021-04-04

1-1

Hertha BSC FC Union Berlin
2020-12-04

3-1

Hertha BSC FC Union Berlin
2020-05-22

4-0

FC Union Berlin Hertha BSC
2019-11-02

1-0


MNComment
0First Half starts.
4Márton Dárdai - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
4Fouled by Taiwo Awoniyi - 1. FC Union Berlin
4Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
4Fouled by Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin
7Missed chance. Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with right foot from outside the box missed to the left.
8Offside - 1. FC Union Berlin. Timo Baumgartl with a pass, however Taiwo Awoniyi is in offside.
8!Goal! 1. FC Union Berlin 1, Hertha Berlin 0. Taiwo Awoniyi - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with right foot from the centre of the box to the left corner.
11Márton Dárdai - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
11Fouled by Taiwo Awoniyi - 1. FC Union Berlin
11Offside - 1. FC Union Berlin. Rani Khedira with a pass, however Grischa Prömel is in offside.
10Lucas Tousart - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
10Fouled by Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin
14Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
14Fouled by Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin
13Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
13Fouled by Marvin Plattenhardt - Hertha Berlin
16Santiago Ascacibar - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
16Fouled by Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin
18Krzysztof Piatek - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
18Fouled by Rani Khedira - 1. FC Union Berlin
19Niko Gießelmann - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
19Fouled by Santiago Ascacibar - Hertha Berlin
21Marco Richter - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
21Fouled by Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin
22New attacking attempt. Max Kruse - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the left is saved in the left corner.
24Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Niklas Stark.
29Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Peter Pekarík.
30!Goal! 1. FC Union Berlin 2, Hertha Berlin 0. Christopher Trimmel - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with right foot from the right side of the box to the left corner. Assist - Niko Gießelmann with a cross after corner.
32Offside - Hertha Berlin. Peter Pekarík with a pass, however Santiago Ascacibar is in offside.
31Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Christopher Trimmel.
33Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
33Fouled by Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin
34Peter Pekarík - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
34Fouled by Niko Gießelmann - 1. FC Union Berlin
34Marco Richter - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
34Fouled by Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin
38!Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin - receive yellow card for a foul.
37Rani Khedira - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
37Fouled by Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin
37Missed chance. Peter Pekarík - Hertha Berlin - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Suat Serdar.
42Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
42Fouled by Lucas Tousart - Hertha Berlin
43New attacking attempt. Marvin Friedrich - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Niko Gießelmann with a cross.
43Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Márton Dárdai.
43Shot blocked. Timo Baumgartl - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Christopher Trimmel with a cross.
45Marvin Plattenhardt - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
45Fouled by Taiwo Awoniyi - 1. FC Union Berlin
44Missed chance. Maximilian Mittelstädt - Hertha Berlin - shot with left foot from the left side of the box missed.
45Offside - Hertha Berlin. Lucas Tousart with a pass, however Krzysztof Piatek is in offside.
45VAR Decision: No Goal 1. FC Union Berlin 2-0 Hertha Berlin.
45First Half ended - 1. FC Union Berlin 2, Hertha Berlin 0.
45Second Half starts 1. FC Union Berlin 2, Hertha Berlin 0.
47Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
47Fouled by Peter Pekarík - Hertha Berlin
46New attacking attempt. Marco Richter - Hertha Berlin - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Suat Serdar.
46Offside - 1. FC Union Berlin. Christopher Trimmel with a pass, however Niko Gießelmann is in offside.
45Substitution - Hertha Berlin. Ishak Belfodil for Lucas Tousart.
48Ishak Belfodil - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
48Fouled by Christopher Trimmel - 1. FC Union Berlin
51Maximilian Mittelstädt - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
51Fouled by Rani Khedira - 1. FC Union Berlin
52Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Marvin Friedrich.
53Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Maximilian Mittelstädt.
56Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Niko Gießelmann.
58Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Alexander Schwolow.
58New attacking attempt. Max Kruse - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from outside the box is saved in the right corner. Assist - Genki Haraguchi.
59Missed chance. Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from the right side of the six yard box is very close to the goal. Assist - Marvin Friedrich after corner.
59Offside - Hertha Berlin. Suat Serdar with a pass, however Peter Pekarík is in offside.
62Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Márton Dárdai.
62Shot blocked. Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Max Kruse.
61Missed chance. Marco Richter - Hertha Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Marvin Plattenhardt with a cross after corner.
61Substitution - Hertha Berlin. Jurgen Ekkelenkamp for Krzysztof Piatek.
61Substitution - Hertha Berlin. Kevin-Prince Boateng for Maximilian Mittelstädt.
60Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Genki Haraguchi.
63Shot blocked. Max Kruse - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
64Fouled by Ishak Belfodil - Hertha Berlin
63Missed chance. Niko Gießelmann - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from outside the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Taiwo Awoniyi.
66Missed chance. Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Kevin-Prince Boateng with a cross .
65!Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin - receive yellow card for a foul.
65Santiago Ascacibar - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
65Fouled by Grischa Prömel - 1. FC Union Berlin
64Marvin Friedrich - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
70Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
70Fouled by Peter Pekarík - Hertha Berlin
72Kevin-Prince Boateng - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
72Fouled by Timo Baumgartl - 1. FC Union Berlin
72Substitution - 1. FC Union Berlin. Kevin Möhwald for Grischa Prömel.
71Substitution - Hertha Berlin. Dennis Jastrzembski for Peter Pekarík.
74Genki Haraguchi - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
74Fouled by Dennis Jastrzembski - Hertha Berlin
75Missed chance. Timo Baumgartl - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the left goes high. Assist - Marvin Friedrich .
76Corner - 1. FC Union Berlin. Conceded by Santiago Ascacibar.
76Robin Knoche - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
76Fouled by Kevin-Prince Boateng - Hertha Berlin
78Kevin-Prince Boateng - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick in attack.
78Fouled by Timo Baumgartl - 1. FC Union Berlin
77Missed chance. Marvin Friedrich - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Niko Gießelmann with a cross after corner.
79Missed chance. Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin - shot with right foot from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Marco Richter with a cross after corner.
78Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Niko Gießelmann.
79Corner - Hertha Berlin. Conceded by Robin Knoche.
82Substitution - 1. FC Union Berlin. Levin Öztunali for Genki Haraguchi.
80New attacking attempt. Ishak Belfodil - Hertha Berlin - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Jurgen Ekkelenkamp.
86Niko Gießelmann - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
86Fouled by Ishak Belfodil - Hertha Berlin
84Rani Khedira - 1. FC Union Berlin - won a free kick in defence.
84Fouled by Suat Serdar - Hertha Berlin
82Substitution - 1. FC Union Berlin. Sheraldo Becker for Taiwo Awoniyi.
87Davie Selke - Hertha Berlin - won a free kick on the right wing.
86Offside - 1. FC Union Berlin. Christopher Trimmel with a pass, however Sheraldo Becker is in offside.
86Substitution - Hertha Berlin. Davie Selke for Marco Richter.
87Fouled by Timo Baumgartl - 1. FC Union Berlin
89Hand ball by Max Kruse - 1. FC Union Berlin
90Substitution - 1. FC Union Berlin. Andreas Voglsammer for Max Kruse.
90Missed chance. Kevin-Prince Boateng - Hertha Berlin - shot with the head from the centre of the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Ishak Belfodil with a cross.
90Sheraldo Becker - 1. FC Union Berlin - hits the bar with a shot with right foot from the right side of the box. Assist - Max Kruse with a through ball following a fast break.
90Missed chance. Sheraldo Becker - 1. FC Union Berlin - shot with right foot from long distance on the right is close, but missed to the left.
90Substitution - 1. FC Union Berlin. Julian Ryerson for Christopher Trimmel.
0Thats all. Game finished - 1. FC Union Berlin 2, Hertha Berlin 0.
90Second Half ended - 1. FC Union Berlin 2, Hertha Berlin 0.

FIRST HALF RESULT

FC Union Berlin 2-0 Hertha BSC

END MATCH RESULT

FC Union Berlin 2-0 Hertha BSC

Predictions of match FC Union Berlin VS Hertha BSC

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

FC Union Berlin

10

Hertha BSC

13

Shots

team
FC UNION BERLIN

HERTHA BSC

logo
FC Union Berlin

Hertha BSC

total
15

8

ongoal
5

2

offgoal
7

6

inside box
10

6

outside box
5

2

team
FC UNION BERLIN

HERTHA BSC

logo
FC Union Berlin

Hertha BSC

fouls
17

13

corners
7

6

offsides
4

3

possession
43

57

yellow cards
1

1

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
2

3

substitutions
5

6

team
FC UNION BERLIN

HERTHA BSC

logo
FC Union Berlin

Hertha BSC

goal kick

goal attempts
12

6

free kick

throw in

ball safe
72

74

goals
2

0

penalities
0

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
FC Union BerlinFC UNION BERLIN9132
Hertha BSCHERTHA BSC14063

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
FC Union BerlinFC UNION BERLIN356258
Hertha BSCHERTHA BSC468371

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
FC Union BerlinFC UNION BERLIN17744310025
Hertha BSCHERTHA BSC13635710036
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
FC Union BerlinFC UNION BERLIN127220
Hertha BSCHERTHA BSC67400
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here