Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2021/2022
Borussia Mönchengladbach

Borussia Mönchengladbach 4

Formation
3-4-2-1
SpVgg Greuther Fürth

0 SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Formation
4-2-3-1
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-20
14:30:00
1FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN191513611846
2BORUSSIA DORTMUND191315492940
3BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN19955443132
4TSG HOFFENHEIM19946392931
5FC UNION BERLIN19874272431
6SC FREIBURG19865312330
7RB LEIPZIG19847362328
8EINTRACHT FRANKFURT19775302828
9FC KÖLN19775303228
10FSV MAINZ 0519838272127
11VFL BOCHUM 1848197210172723
12BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH19649253522
13HERTHA BSC19649213822
14VFL WOLFSBURG196310173021
15FC AUGSBURG19478193019
16DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD19397182618
17VFB STUTTGART19469223318
18SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH19141415517

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-2 2 X/20-01-22022-01-15
    FC BAYERN MÜNCHENBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-2 2 2/21-21-22022-01-07
    TSG HOFFENHEIMBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-18
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 2-3 2 X/21-12-32021-12-15
    RB LEIPZIGBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 4-1 1 1/12-04-12021-12-11
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSC FREIBURG 0-6 2 2/20-60-62021-12-05
    FC KÖLNBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 4-1 1 X/10-04-12021-11-27
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-20
    FSV MAINZ 05BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-05
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFL BOCHUM 1848 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-10-31
    HERTHA BSCBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-10-23
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-16
    VFL WOLFSBURGBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-3 2 2/21-21-32021-10-02
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHBORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-25
    FC AUGSBURGBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-18
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-09-12
    FC UNION BERLINBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-08-29
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 4-0 1 1/12-04-02021-08-21
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-13
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-2 2 X/20-01-22022-01-15
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 2-3 2 X/21-12-32021-12-15
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSC FREIBURG 0-6 2 2/20-60-62021-12-05
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-20
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFL BOCHUM 1848 2-1 1 1/12-02-12021-10-31
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHVFB STUTTGART 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-10-16
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHBORUSSIA DORTMUND 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-09-25
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-09-12
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 1-1 X X/X1-11-12021-08-13
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-16
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHVFB STUTTGART 0-0 X X/X0-00-02022-01-08
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHFC AUGSBURG 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-12-18
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-12-15
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHFC UNION BERLIN 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-12-12
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 7-1 1 1/13-17-12021-12-04
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-6 2 2/21-23-62021-11-27
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-20
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-11-07
    SC FREIBURGSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-1 1 1/12-03-12021-10-30
    RB LEIPZIGSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-1 1 2/10-14-12021-10-23
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHVFL BOCHUM 1848 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-10-16
    FC KÖLNSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-1 1 2/10-13-12021-10-01
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-09-24
    HERTHA BSCSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-17
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHVFL WOLFSBURG 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-11
    FSV MAINZ 05SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-08-28
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-08-21
    VFB STUTTGARTSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 5-1 1 1/12-05-12021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 2-2 X X/X1-12-22022-01-16
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/11-03-02021-12-15
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 7-1 1 1/13-17-12021-12-04
    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACHSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-11-20
    SC FREIBURGSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-1 1 1/12-03-12021-10-30
    RB LEIPZIGSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-1 1 2/10-14-12021-10-23
    FC KÖLNSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-1 1 2/10-13-12021-10-01
    HERTHA BSCSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 2-1 1 X/10-02-12021-09-17
    FSV MAINZ 05SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-08-28
    VFB STUTTGARTSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 5-1 1 1/12-05-12021-08-14

Borussia M��nchengladbach SpVgg Greuther F��rth
2021-11-20

4-0

Borussia M��nchengladbach SpVgg Greuther F��rth
2013-04-06

1-0

SpVgg Greuther F��rth Borussia M��nchengladbach
2012-11-11

2-4


MNComment
4Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
4Fouled by Julian Green - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
3Hans Nunoo Sarpei - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
3Fouled by Lars Stindl - Borussia Mönchengladbach
0First Half starts.
7Jamie Leweling - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in attack.
7Fouled by Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach
9!Goal! Borussia Mönchengladbach 1, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0. Jonas Hofmann - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the top right corner. Assist - Lars Stindl.
12Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Denis Zakaria.
15New attacking attempt. Patrick Herrmann - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Ramy Bensebaini with a through ball.
19Julian Green - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
19Fouled by Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach
21Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Florian Neuhaus.
21Missed chance. Sebastian Griesbeck - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Julian Green with a cross after corner.
22Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Marius Funk.
22New attacking attempt. Joe Scally - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Jonas Hofmann.
26Missed chance. Havard Nielsen - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Marco Meyerhöfer with a cross.
27Hans Nunoo Sarpei - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
27Fouled by Alassane Plea - Borussia Mönchengladbach
29Fouled by Paul Seguin - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
28!Goal! Borussia Mönchengladbach 2, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0. Florian Neuhaus - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from outside the box to the left corner.
29Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
32Hans Nunoo Sarpei - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
32Fouled by Lars Stindl - Borussia Mönchengladbach
34Paul Seguin - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
34Fouled by Lars Stindl - Borussia Mönchengladbach
36Lars Stindl - Borussia Mönchengladbach - hits the left post with a shot with right foot from the centre of the box. Assist - Alassane Plea.
34Offside - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Marius Funk with a pass, however Havard Nielsen is in offside.
38Offside - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Denis Zakaria with a pass, however Jonas Hofmann is in offside.
39Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
39Fouled by Paul Seguin - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
41New attacking attempt. Alassane Plea - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Matthias Ginter.
40Missed chance. Havard Nielsen - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - with an attempt from the centre of the box is close, but missed. Assist - Marco Meyerhöfer with a cross.
42Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Sebastian Griesbeck.
42Missed chance. Denis Zakaria - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Patrick Herrmann after corner.
41Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Marius Funk.
43Missed chance. Florian Neuhaus - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left after corner.
43!Goal! Borussia Mönchengladbach 3, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0. Alassane Plea - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from the left side of the box to the top right corner. Assist - Lars Stindl with a through ball.
45!Paul Seguin - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - receive yellow card for a foul.
45Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Sebastian Griesbeck.
45Shot blocked. Alassane Plea - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Jonas Hofmann.
45First Half ended - Borussia Mönchengladbach 3, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0.
45Substitution - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Maximilian Bauer for Julian Green.
45Second Half starts Borussia Mönchengladbach 3, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0.
45Substitution - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Timothy Tillman for Branimir Hrgota.
46Marco Meyerhöfer - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in defence.
46Fouled by Joe Scally - Borussia Mönchengladbach
48Ramy Bensebaini - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
48Fouled by Jamie Leweling - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
51VAR Decision: No Penalty SpVgg Greuther Fuerth.
53Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Lars Stindl.
55!Lars Stindl - Borussia Mönchengladbach - receive yellow card.
55Timothy Tillman - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in attack.
55Fouled by Denis Zakaria - Borussia Mönchengladbach
54New attacking attempt. Florian Neuhaus - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Jonas Hofmann.
57!Goal! Borussia Mönchengladbach 4, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0. Jonas Hofmann - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from the centre of the box to the top right corner. Assist - Lars Stindl with a through ball.
59Patrick Herrmann - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
59Fouled by Sebastian Griesbeck - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
61Matthias Ginter - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
61Fouled by Havard Nielsen - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
62Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Ramy Bensebaini.
61Jamie Leweling - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in attack.
61Fouled by Ramy Bensebaini - Borussia Mönchengladbach
65Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Marco Meyerhöfer.
68Substitution - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Nils Seufert for Paul Seguin.
67Substitution - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Cedric Itten for Havard Nielsen.
67Joe Scally - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick on the left wing.
67Fouled by Hans Nunoo Sarpei - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
65New attacking attempt. Matthias Ginter - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved in the top right corner.
71Cedric Itten - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in attack.
73New attacking attempt. Matthias Ginter - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is saved in the right corner. Assist - Kouadio Koné.
72Missed chance. Sebastian Griesbeck - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - header inside of six yard box - left side missed to the left. Assist - Jamie Leweling with a cross .
71Fouled by Ramy Bensebaini - Borussia Mönchengladbach
74Substitution - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Luca Netz for Lars Stindl.
74Substitution - Borussia Mönchengladbach. László Bénes for Florian Neuhaus.
74Substitution - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Marcus Thuram for Joe Scally.
73Offside - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Matthias Ginter with a pass, however Jonas Hofmann is in offside.
76Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Jetro Willems.
77Fouled by Maximilian Bauer - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
77Alassane Plea - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in attack.
79!Jamie Leweling - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - receive yellow card.
81Fouled by Cedric Itten - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
79Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
79Fouled by Abdourahmane Barry - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
79Substitution - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Abdourahmane Barry for Jetro Willems.
78Missed chance. Patrick Herrmann - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Luca Netz with a cross.
81Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in attack.
83Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Denis Zakaria.
83Nils Seufert - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - won a free kick in attack.
83Fouled by Kouadio Koné - Borussia Mönchengladbach
82New attacking attempt. László Bénes - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from outside the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Jonas Hofmann.
84Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Ramy Bensebaini.
84Corner - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth. Conceded by Kouadio Koné.
86Substitution - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Torben Müsel for Jonas Hofmann.
85New attacking attempt. Jamie Leweling - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Marius Funk.
87Corner - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conceded by Marius Funk.
90Yann Sommer - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Cedric Itten - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
89!Max Christiansen - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth - receive yellow card for a foul.
89László Bénes - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
89Fouled by Max Christiansen - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
89Substitution - Borussia Mönchengladbach. Conor Noß for Kouadio Koné.
88Luca Netz - Borussia Mönchengladbach - won a free kick in defence.
88Fouled by Marco Meyerhöfer - SpVgg Greuther Fuerth
88Shot blocked. Ramy Bensebaini - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Kouadio Koné.
0Thats all. Game finished - Borussia Mönchengladbach 4, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0.
90Second Half ended - Borussia Mönchengladbach 4, SpVgg Greuther Fuerth 0.
90Missed chance. Conor Noß - Borussia Mönchengladbach - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is high and wide to the left. Assist - Patrick Herrmann.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Borussia Mönchengladbach 3-0 SpVgg Greuther Fürth

END MATCH RESULT

Borussia Mönchengladbach 4-0 SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Predictions of match Borussia Mönchengladbach VS SpVgg Greuther Fürth

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Borussia Mönchengladbach

9

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

18

Shots

team
BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH

SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH

logo
Borussia Mönchengladbach

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

total
18

5

ongoal
11

1

offgoal
5

4

inside box
12

5

outside box
6

0

team
BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH

SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH

logo
Borussia Mönchengladbach

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

fouls
11

13

corners
7

7

offsides
2

1

possession
57

43

yellow cards
1

3

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
1

7

substitutions
5

5

team
BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH

SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH

logo
Borussia Mönchengladbach

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

goal kick

goal attempts
15

2

free kick

throw in

ball safe
46

52

goals
4

0

penalities
0

0

injuries

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
Borussia MönchengladbachBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH9647
SpVgg Greuther FürthSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH10641

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
Borussia MönchengladbachBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH485396
SpVgg Greuther FürthSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH355270

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
Borussia MönchengladbachBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH11725710015
SpVgg Greuther FürthSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH13714330075
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
Borussia MönchengladbachBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH154640
SpVgg Greuther FürthSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH25200
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here