Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2021/2022
TSG Hoffenheim

TSG Hoffenheim 2

Formation
3-4-3
RB Leipzig

0 RB Leipzig

Formation
3-4-2-1
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-20
14:30:00
1FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN191513611846
2BORUSSIA DORTMUND191315492940
3BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN19955443132
4TSG HOFFENHEIM19946392931
5FC UNION BERLIN19874272431
6SC FREIBURG19865312330
7RB LEIPZIG19847362328
8EINTRACHT FRANKFURT19775302828
9FC KÖLN19775303228
10FSV MAINZ 0519838272127
11VFL BOCHUM 1848197210172723
12BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH19649253522
13HERTHA BSC19649213822
14VFL WOLFSBURG196310173021
15FC AUGSBURG19478193019
16DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD19397182618
17VFB STUTTGART19469223318
18SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH19141415517

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    FC UNION BERLINTSG HOFFENHEIM 2-1 1 X/11-12-12022-01-15
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC AUGSBURG 3-1 1 1/12-13-12022-01-08
    TSG HOFFENHEIMBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-18
    BAYER 04 LEVERKUSENTSG HOFFENHEIM 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-12-15
    SC FREIBURGTSG HOFFENHEIM 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-12-11
    TSG HOFFENHEIMEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 3-2 1 1/12-13-22021-12-04
    SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTHTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-6 2 2/21-23-62021-11-27
    TSG HOFFENHEIMRB LEIPZIG 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    VFL BOCHUM 1848TSG HOFFENHEIM 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-11-06
    TSG HOFFENHEIMHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-29
    FC BAYERN MÜNCHENTSG HOFFENHEIM 4-0 1 1/12-04-02021-10-23
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC KÖLN 5-0 1 1/11-05-02021-10-15
    VFB STUTTGARTTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-02
    TSG HOFFENHEIMVFL WOLFSBURG 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-09-25
    DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELDTSG HOFFENHEIM 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-09-18
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFSV MAINZ 05 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-11
    BORUSSIA DORTMUNDTSG HOFFENHEIM 3-2 1 X/10-03-22021-08-27
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC UNION BERLIN 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-08-22
    FC AUGSBURGTSG HOFFENHEIM 0-4 2 2/20-10-42021-08-14
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC AUGSBURG 3-1 1 1/12-13-12022-01-08
    TSG HOFFENHEIMBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-18
    TSG HOFFENHEIMEINTRACHT FRANKFURT 3-2 1 1/12-13-22021-12-04
    TSG HOFFENHEIMRB LEIPZIG 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    TSG HOFFENHEIMHERTHA BSC 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-10-29
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC KÖLN 5-0 1 1/11-05-02021-10-15
    TSG HOFFENHEIMVFL WOLFSBURG 3-1 1 X/11-13-12021-09-25
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFSV MAINZ 05 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-11
    TSG HOFFENHEIMFC UNION BERLIN 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-08-22
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    VFB STUTTGARTRB LEIPZIG 0-2 2 2/20-10-22022-01-15
    RB LEIPZIGFSV MAINZ 05 4-1 1 1/11-04-12022-01-08
    RB LEIPZIGDSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-12-18
    FC AUGSBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-15
    RB LEIPZIGBORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH 4-1 1 1/12-04-12021-12-11
    FC UNION BERLINRB LEIPZIG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-12-03
    RB LEIPZIGBAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN 1-3 2 2/20-21-32021-11-28
    TSG HOFFENHEIMRB LEIPZIG 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    RB LEIPZIGBORUSSIA DORTMUND 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-11-06
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-30
    RB LEIPZIGSPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH 4-1 1 2/10-14-12021-10-23
    SC FREIBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-16
    RB LEIPZIGVFL BOCHUM 1848 3-0 1 X/10-03-02021-10-02
    RB LEIPZIGHERTHA BSC 6-0 1 1/13-06-02021-09-25
    FC KÖLNRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-18
    RB LEIPZIGFC BAYERN MÜNCHEN 1-4 2 2/20-11-42021-09-11
    VFL WOLFSBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-29
    RB LEIPZIGVFB STUTTGART 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-08-20
    FSV MAINZ 05RB LEIPZIG 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-15
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    VFB STUTTGARTRB LEIPZIG 0-2 2 2/20-10-22022-01-15
    FC AUGSBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-15
    FC UNION BERLINRB LEIPZIG 2-1 1 X/11-12-12021-12-03
    TSG HOFFENHEIMRB LEIPZIG 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-11-20
    EINTRACHT FRANKFURTRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-30
    SC FREIBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-10-16
    FC KÖLNRB LEIPZIG 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-18
    VFL WOLFSBURGRB LEIPZIG 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-08-29
    FSV MAINZ 05RB LEIPZIG 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-15

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2021-11-20

2-0

RB Leipzig TSG Hoffenheim
2021-04-16

0-0

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2020-12-16

0-1

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2020-06-12

0-2

RB Leipzig TSG Hoffenheim
2019-12-07

3-1

RB Leipzig TSG Hoffenheim
2019-02-25

1-1

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2018-09-29

1-2

RB Leipzig TSG Hoffenheim
2018-04-21

2-5

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2017-12-02

4-0

RB Leipzig TSG Hoffenheim
2017-01-28

2-1

TSG Hoffenheim RB Leipzig
2016-08-28

2-2


MNComment
5Nordi Mukiele - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
5Fouled by David Raum - TSG Hoffenheim
3Missed chance. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Dennis Geiger.
2Offside - RB Leipzig. Dominik Szoboszlai with a pass, however André Silva is in offside.
0First Half starts.
6Fouled by André Silva - RB Leipzig
6Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
10Diadie Samassékou - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
8Willi Orban - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
8Fouled by David Raum - TSG Hoffenheim
7Offside - TSG Hoffenheim. Stefan Posch with a pass, however Georginio Rutter is in offside.
7Offside - RB Leipzig. Josko Gvardiol with a pass, however Dominik Szoboszlai is in offside.
7Shot blocked. Josko Gvardiol - RB Leipzig - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Christopher Nkunku with a head.
11Hand ball by Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim
10Fouled by Kevin Kampl - RB Leipzig
12Shot blocked. Dennis Geiger - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - David Raum.
12!Goal! TSG Hoffenheim 1, RB Leipzig 0. Diadie Samassékou - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Dennis Geiger with a cross after corner.
12Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Kevin Kampl.
14Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Angeliño.
14Shot blocked. Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
21New attacking attempt. David Raum - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is saved in the right corner.
16Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the right wing.
16Fouled by Josko Gvardiol - RB Leipzig
15Missed chance. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is close, but missed. Assist - Stefan Posch after corner.
21Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Péter Gulácsi.
23Fouled by Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim
22New attacking attempt. Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Munas Dabbur.
24Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Péter Gulácsi.
24New attacking attempt. Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Florian Grillitsch.
23Willi Orban - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
26Shot blocked. Kevin Kampl - RB Leipzig - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is blocked. Assist - Angeliño.
25Ihlas Bebou - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in attack.
25Dangerous play by Josko Gvardiol - RB Leipzig
27Offside - RB Leipzig. Angeliño with a pass, however Nordi Mukiele is in offside.
27Fouled by Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim
27Angeliño - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in attack.
30André Silva - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in attack.
31Dominik Szoboszlai - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in attack.
30Fouled by Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim
31Fouled by Stefan Posch - TSG Hoffenheim
34Fouled by Willi Orban - RB Leipzig
33Fouled by Christopher Nkunku - RB Leipzig
33David Raum - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
35Missed chance. Stefan Posch - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Dennis Geiger with a cross .
34Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the right wing.
41Fouled by Tyler Adams - RB Leipzig
35!André Silva - RB Leipzig - receive yellow card for a foul.
35Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in attack.
35Fouled by André Silva - RB Leipzig
42Dominik Szoboszlai - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
41Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the left wing.
42!Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - receive yellow card for a foul.
42Fouled by Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim
44Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
45First Half ended - TSG Hoffenheim 1, RB Leipzig 0.
44Fouled by André Silva - RB Leipzig
45Second Half starts TSG Hoffenheim 1, RB Leipzig 0.
45Substitution - RB Leipzig. Emil Forsberg for Kevin Kampl.
47Nordi Mukiele - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
47Fouled by Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim
46New attacking attempt. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Munas Dabbur with a through ball.
49Nordi Mukiele - RB Leipzig - won a free kick on the right wing.
49Fouled by Dennis Geiger - TSG Hoffenheim
50Josko Gvardiol - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
50Fouled by Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim
51Missed chance. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Kevin Akpoguma with a cross.
53Fouled by Nordi Mukiele - RB Leipzig
52Missed chance. Emil Forsberg - RB Leipzig - shot with left foot from outside the box missed. Assist - Dominik Szoboszlai.
53Substitution - RB Leipzig. Benjamin Henrichs for Nordi Mukiele.
53Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
57Fouled by Christopher Nkunku - RB Leipzig
57Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the right wing.
58Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
58Fouled by Josko Gvardiol - RB Leipzig
61Fouled by Ihlas Bebou - TSG Hoffenheim
60Missed chance. Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from few metres is close, but missed to the left. Assist - David Raum with a cross after corner.
59Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Angeliño.
62Shot blocked. Benjamin Henrichs - RB Leipzig - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is blocked.
61Willi Orban - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
66Angeliño - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
65Missed chance. Dennis Geiger - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Munas Dabbur.
65Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the right wing.
65Fouled by Angeliño - RB Leipzig
64Substitution - TSG Hoffenheim. Angelo Stiller for Diadie Samassékou - injury.
63Missed chance. Christopher Nkunku - RB Leipzig - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the left. Assist - Angeliño with a cross.
66Kevin Vogt - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
66Fouled by André Silva - RB Leipzig
66Fouled by Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim
66Shot blocked. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from the left side of the box is blocked.
67New attacking attempt. Georginio Rutter - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - David Raum with a cross.
67Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Lukas Klostermann.
71Substitution - RB Leipzig. Brian Brobbey for André Silva.
70Fouled by Dominik Szoboszlai - RB Leipzig
70Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in attack.
69Offside - TSG Hoffenheim. Dennis Geiger with a pass, however Georginio Rutter is in offside.
68!Goal! TSG Hoffenheim 2, RB Leipzig 0. Munas Dabbur - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from outside the box to the left corner.
73Substitution - TSG Hoffenheim. Sargis Adamyan for Georginio Rutter.
73Fouled by Dennis Geiger - TSG Hoffenheim
73Emil Forsberg - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
72New attacking attempt. Angelo Stiller - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Florian Grillitsch.
72Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick on the right wing.
72Fouled by Ilaix Moriba - RB Leipzig
71Substitution - RB Leipzig. Ilaix Moriba for Dominik Szoboszlai - injury.
75Fouled by Brian Brobbey - RB Leipzig
73Substitution - TSG Hoffenheim. Chris Richards for Munas Dabbur.
78Shot blocked. Ihlas Bebou - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked.
78Florian Grillitsch - TSG Hoffenheim - hits the left post with a shot with left foot inside of six yard box - left side.
78Ihlas Bebou - TSG Hoffenheim - hits the right post with a shot with the head from the centre of the box. Assist - Sargis Adamyan with a cross.
75Kevin Akpoguma - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
82Corner - RB Leipzig. Conceded by Angelo Stiller.
81Corner - RB Leipzig. Conceded by David Raum.
79Offside - TSG Hoffenheim. Angelo Stiller with a pass, however Kevin Akpoguma is in offside.
79Substitution - RB Leipzig. Hugo Novoa for Lukas Klostermann.
84!Angeliño - RB Leipzig - receive yellow card.
85Missed chance. Sargis Adamyan - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with right foot from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Kevin Akpoguma.
89Missed chance. Chris Richards - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with the head from few metres is very close to the goal. Assist - David Raum with a cross after corner.
89Substitution - TSG Hoffenheim. Fisnik Asllani for Ihlas Bebou.
89Substitution - TSG Hoffenheim. Håvard Nordtveit for Kevin Akpoguma.
88Corner - TSG Hoffenheim. Conceded by Hugo Novoa.
90Fouled by Hugo Novoa - RB Leipzig
90Ilaix Moriba - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in attack.
90Fouled by Angelo Stiller - TSG Hoffenheim
90Ilaix Moriba - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in attack.
90Fouled by Angelo Stiller - TSG Hoffenheim
90Offside - TSG Hoffenheim. Dennis Geiger with a pass, however Sargis Adamyan is in offside.
90Shot blocked. David Raum - TSG Hoffenheim - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is blocked. Assist - Florian Grillitsch.
90Stefan Posch - TSG Hoffenheim - won a free kick in defence.
90!Håvard Nordtveit - TSG Hoffenheim - receive yellow card for a foul.
90Fouled by Håvard Nordtveit - TSG Hoffenheim
90Christopher Nkunku - RB Leipzig - won a free kick in defence.
90Second Half ended - TSG Hoffenheim 2, RB Leipzig 0.
0Thats all. Game finished - TSG Hoffenheim 2, RB Leipzig 0.

FIRST HALF RESULT

TSG Hoffenheim 1-0 RB Leipzig

END MATCH RESULT

TSG Hoffenheim 2-0 RB Leipzig

Predictions of match TSG Hoffenheim VS RB Leipzig

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

TSG Hoffenheim

10

RB Leipzig

5

Shots

team
TSG HOFFENHEIM

RB LEIPZIG

logo
TSG Hoffenheim

RB Leipzig

total
23

5

ongoal
8

0

offgoal
10

2

inside box
21

3

outside box
2

2

team
TSG HOFFENHEIM

RB LEIPZIG

logo
TSG Hoffenheim

RB Leipzig

fouls
17

18

corners
7

2

offsides
4

3

possession
41

59

yellow cards
2

2

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
0

6

substitutions
5

5

team
TSG HOFFENHEIM

RB LEIPZIG

logo
TSG Hoffenheim

RB Leipzig

goal kick

goal attempts
18

2

free kick

throw in

ball safe
76

84

goals
2

0

penalities
0

0

injuries
2

2

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
TSG HoffenheimTSG HOFFENHEIM8849
RB LeipzigRB LEIPZIG11247

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
TSG HoffenheimTSG HOFFENHEIM366270
RB LeipzigRB LEIPZIG530437

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
TSG HoffenheimTSG HOFFENHEIM17744120005
RB LeipzigRB LEIPZIG18235920065
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
TSG HoffenheimTSG HOFFENHEIM1876202
RB LeipzigRB LEIPZIG284002
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here