Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2021/2022
Borussia Dortmund

Borussia Dortmund 5

Formation
4-3-3
SC Freiburg

1 SC Freiburg

Formation
4-4-2
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2022-01-14
19:30:00
1FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN191513611846
2BORUSSIA DORTMUND191315492940
3BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN19955443132
4TSG HOFFENHEIM19946392931
5FC UNION BERLIN19874272431
6SC FREIBURG19865312330
7RB LEIPZIG19847362328
8EINTRACHT FRANKFURT19775302828
9FC KÖLN19775303228
10FSV MAINZ 0519838272127
11VFL BOCHUM 1848197210172723
12BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH19649253522
13HERTHA BSC19649213822
14VFL WOLFSBURG196310173021
15FC AUGSBURG19478193019
16DSC ARMINIA BIELEFELD19397182618
17VFB STUTTGART19469223318
18SPVGG GREUTHER FÜRTH19141415517

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
curlGET failed, http-code: 400
curlGET failed, http-code: 400

SC Freiburg
2022-01-14

5-1

SC Freiburg
2021-08-21

2-1

SC Freiburg
2021-02-06

2-1

SC Freiburg
2020-10-03

4-0

SC Freiburg
2020-02-29

1-0

SC Freiburg
2019-10-05

2-2

SC Freiburg
2019-04-21

0-4

SC Freiburg
2018-12-01

2-0

SC Freiburg
2018-01-27

2-2

SC Freiburg
2017-09-09

0-0

SC Freiburg
2017-02-25

0-3

SC Freiburg
2016-09-23

3-1

SC Freiburg
2015-02-07

0-3

SC Freiburg
2014-09-13

3-1

SC Freiburg
2014-03-09

0-1

SC Freiburg
2013-09-28

5-0

SC Freiburg
2013-03-16

5-1

SC Freiburg
2012-10-27

0-2

SC Freiburg
2012-05-05

4-0

SC Freiburg
2011-12-17

1-4

SC Freiburg
2011-04-17

3-0

SC Freiburg
2010-11-20

1-2

SC Freiburg
2010-05-08

3-1

SC Freiburg
2009-12-19

1-0


MNComment
1Offside - Sport-Club Freiburg. Vincenzo Grifo with a pass, however Philipp Lienhart is in offside.
1Nicolas Höfler - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick in attack.
1Fouled by Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund
0First Half starts.
11Missed chance. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is high and wide to the right. Assist - Mahmoud Dahoud.
12Fouled by Nicolas Höfler - Sport-Club Freiburg
12Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
14!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 1, Sport-Club Freiburg 0. Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund - header inside of six yard box - left side to the top left corner. Assist - Julian Brandt with a cross after corner.
13Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Nicolas Höfler.
18Fouled by Janik Haberer - Sport-Club Freiburg
18Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
25Vincenzo Grifo - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick on the left wing.
25Fouled by Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund
25Fouled by Roland Sallai - Sport-Club Freiburg
25Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
29Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Lucas Höler.
28Shot blocked. Mats Hummels - Borussia Dortmund - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Julian Brandt with a cross.
28Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Benjamin Uphoff.
27Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Lukas Kübler.
29!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 2, Sport-Club Freiburg 0. Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund - shot with the head from the centre of the box to the left corner. Assist - Julian Brandt with a cross after corner.
32Shot blocked. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Marco Reus.
34Fouled by Janik Haberer - Sport-Club Freiburg
32Missed chance. Mahmoud Dahoud - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is very close to the goal. Assist - Donyell Malen.
35Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Manuel Gulde.
35New attacking attempt. Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal.
34Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in attack.
36Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Benjamin Uphoff.
36Missed chance. Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box missed after corner.
36Missed chance. Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from a diffucult position on the right is close, but missed. Assist - Thomas Meunier after corner.
40Shot blocked. Marco Reus - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Donyell Malen.
42Fouled by Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund
41Missed chance. Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Jude Bellingham.
42Lucas Höler - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick on the left wing.
44Missed chance. Jeong Woo-Yeong - Sport-Club Freiburg - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Vincenzo Grifo.
45!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 3, Sport-Club Freiburg 0. Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the left corner. Assist - Jude Bellingham.
45First Half ended - Borussia Dortmund 3, Sport-Club Freiburg 0.
45Substitution - Sport-Club Freiburg. Kevin Schade for Vincenzo Grifo.
45Substitution - Sport-Club Freiburg. Ermedin Demirovic for Jeong Woo-Yeong.
45Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Manuel Akanji for Emre Can - injury.
45Second Half starts Borussia Dortmund 3, Sport-Club Freiburg 0.
47Missed chance. Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the right side of the box missed. Assist - Marco Reus.
47Hand ball by Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg
50Fouled by Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund
49New attacking attempt. Mahmoud Dahoud - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal.
50Corner - Sport-Club Freiburg. Conceded by Thomas Meunier.
50Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick on the left wing.
53Missed chance. Manuel Akanji - Borussia Dortmund - shot with the head from few metres is close, but misses the top right corner. Assist - Julian Brandt with a cross after corner.
53Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Nicolas Höfler.
52Shot blocked. Donyell Malen - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Marco Reus.
54Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick on the left wing.
54Fouled by Thomas Meunier - Borussia Dortmund
57Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick on the left wing.
57Fouled by Lukas Kübler - Sport-Club Freiburg
61!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 3, Sport-Club Freiburg 1. Ermedin Demirovic - Sport-Club Freiburg - shot with right foot from the centre of the box to the centre of the goal.
61New attacking attempt. Roland Sallai - Sport-Club Freiburg - shot with right foot from the right side of the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Kevin Schade.
65Substitution - Sport-Club Freiburg. Yannik Keitel for Janik Haberer.
63Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Janik Haberer.
67Fouled by Nicolas Höfler - Sport-Club Freiburg
65Substitution - Sport-Club Freiburg. Noah Weißhaupt for Roland Sallai.
69Corner - Sport-Club Freiburg. Conceded by Gregor Kobel.
68Yannik Keitel - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick in defence.
68Fouled by Raphael Guerreiro - Borussia Dortmund
67Jude Bellingham - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
71Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Thorgan Hazard for Marco Reus.
71Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Nico Schulz for Raphael Guerreiro.
70New attacking attempt. Lucas Höler - Sport-Club Freiburg - with an attempt from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Lukas Kübler.
75!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 4, Sport-Club Freiburg 1. Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the centre of the goal. Assist - Mahmoud Dahoud with a through ball.
74New attacking attempt. Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Lucas Höler with a cross.
76Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick in defence.
76Fouled by Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund
75Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Marius Wolf for Thomas Meunier - injury.
76!Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund - receive yellow card for a foul.
82Corner - Borussia Dortmund. Conceded by Christian Günter.
81Substitution - Sport-Club Freiburg. Nils Petersen for Lucas Höler.
80Missed chance. Julian Brandt - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from outside the box missed. Assist - Erling Haaland.
79Manuel Akanji - Borussia Dortmund - won a free kick in defence.
79Fouled by Ermedin Demirovic - Sport-Club Freiburg
77Missed chance. Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - shot with left foot from the left side of the box missed. Assist - Jude Bellingham.
85Substitution - Borussia Dortmund. Axel Witsel for Jude Bellingham.
84Kevin Schade - Sport-Club Freiburg - won a free kick in defence.
84Fouled by Mahmoud Dahoud - Borussia Dortmund
86!Goal! Borussia Dortmund 5, Sport-Club Freiburg 1. Mahmoud Dahoud - Borussia Dortmund - shot with right foot from the centre of the box to the top right corner. Assist - Nico Schulz.
88!Erling Haaland - Borussia Dortmund - receive yellow card.
87Offside - Borussia Dortmund. Donyell Malen with a pass, however Erling Haaland is in offside.
90Second Half ended - Borussia Dortmund 5, Sport-Club Freiburg 1.
0Thats all. Game finished - Borussia Dortmund 5, Sport-Club Freiburg 1.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Borussia Dortmund 3-0 SC Freiburg

END MATCH RESULT

Borussia Dortmund 5-1 SC Freiburg

Predictions of match Borussia Dortmund VS SC Freiburg

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Borussia Dortmund

2

SC Freiburg

4

Shots

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

SC FREIBURG

logo
Borussia Dortmund

SC Freiburg

total
19

4

ongoal
7

3

offgoal
12

1

inside box
17

4

outside box
3

1

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

SC FREIBURG

logo
Borussia Dortmund

SC Freiburg

fouls
8

8

corners
9

2

offsides
1

1

possession
66

34

yellow cards
2

0

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
3

2

substitutions
5

5

team
BORUSSIA DORTMUND

SC FREIBURG

logo
Borussia Dortmund

SC Freiburg

goal kick

goal attempts
16

2

free kick

throw in

ball safe
85

66

goals
5

1

penalities
0

0

injuries
2

0

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND12058
SC FreiburgSC FREIBURG8729

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND679586
SC FreiburgSC FREIBURG346247

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND8916620035
SC FreiburgSC FREIBURG8213400025
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
Borussia DortmundBORUSSIA DORTMUND1685502
SC FreiburgSC FREIBURG266100
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here