Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga

2021/2022
Moreirense

Moreirense 2

Formation
4-3-3
Gil Vicente

2 Gil Vicente

Formation
4-3-3
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-26
20:15:00
1PORTO181620481250
2SPORTING CP181521341047
3BENFICA181323501641
4SPORTING BRAGA18954321932
5GIL VICENTE18765272127
6ESTORIL17674231925
7PORTIMONENSE18747191925
8VITÓRIA SC18666252124
9MARÍTIMO18657232723
10BOAVISTA18396202818
11PAÇOS DE FERREIRA18468132218
12TONDELA185211243617
13SANTA CLARA18459193617
14MOREIRENSE18378182716
15FAMALICÃO18378223216
16VIZELA18378163016
17AROUCA17359173314
18BELENENSES182511103211

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BENFICAMOREIRENSE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12022-01-15
    VIZELAMOREIRENSE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12022-01-08
    TONDELAMOREIRENSE 2-1 1 2/10-12-12022-01-03
    MOREIRENSEESTORIL 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-12-28
    BOAVISTAMOREIRENSE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-12-19
    MOREIRENSEPORTIMONENSE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-12
    MOREIRENSEGIL VICENTE 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-11-26
    VITÓRIA SCMOREIRENSE 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-11-06
    MOREIRENSEPAÇOS DE FERREIRA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-01
    SPORTING CPMOREIRENSE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-10-23
    MARÍTIMOMOREIRENSE 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-10-01
    MOREIRENSEAROUCA 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-09-25
    PORTOMOREIRENSE 5-0 1 1/11-05-02021-09-19
    MOREIRENSEFAMALICÃO 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-09-12
    BELENENSESMOREIRENSE 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-08-27
    MOREIRENSESPORTING BRAGA 2-3 2 2/20-22-32021-08-20
    SANTA CLARAMOREIRENSE 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-08-15
    MOREIRENSEBENFICA 1-2 2 2/21-21-22021-08-07
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    MOREIRENSEESTORIL 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-12-28
    MOREIRENSEPORTIMONENSE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-12
    MOREIRENSEGIL VICENTE 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-11-26
    MOREIRENSEPAÇOS DE FERREIRA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-01
    MOREIRENSEAROUCA 2-1 1 1/11-02-12021-09-25
    MOREIRENSEFAMALICÃO 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-09-12
    MOREIRENSESPORTING BRAGA 2-3 2 2/20-22-32021-08-20
    MOREIRENSEBENFICA 1-2 2 2/21-21-22021-08-07
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BOAVISTAGIL VICENTE 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12022-01-15
    GIL VICENTEVITÓRIA SC 3-2 1 1/11-03-22022-01-10
    TONDELAGIL VICENTE 0-3 2 X/20-00-32021-12-28
    GIL VICENTESPORTING CP 0-3 2 X/20-00-32021-12-18
    PAÇOS DE FERREIRAGIL VICENTE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-10
    GIL VICENTEFAMALICÃO 4-0 1 1/13-04-02021-12-05
    MOREIRENSEGIL VICENTE 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-11-26
    GIL VICENTEAROUCA 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-11-05
    MARÍTIMOGIL VICENTE 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-10-31
    GIL VICENTESPORTING BRAGA 0-1 2 2/20-10-12021-10-25
    ESTORILGIL VICENTE 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-10-03
    GIL VICENTEPORTO 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-09-24
    BELENENSESGIL VICENTE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-18
    GIL VICENTEVIZELA 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-09-12
    SANTA CLARAGIL VICENTE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-29
    GIL VICENTEBENFICA 0-2 2 X/20-00-22021-08-21
    PORTIMONENSEGIL VICENTE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-15
    GIL VICENTEBOAVISTA 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-08-09
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    BOAVISTAGIL VICENTE 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12022-01-15
    TONDELAGIL VICENTE 0-3 2 X/20-00-32021-12-28
    PAÇOS DE FERREIRAGIL VICENTE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-12-10
    MOREIRENSEGIL VICENTE 2-2 X X/X0-02-22021-11-26
    MARÍTIMOGIL VICENTE 1-2 2 X/21-11-22021-10-31
    ESTORILGIL VICENTE 2-2 X 1/X2-12-22021-10-03
    BELENENSESGIL VICENTE 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-09-18
    SANTA CLARAGIL VICENTE 1-0 1 1/11-01-02021-08-29
    PORTIMONENSEGIL VICENTE 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-08-15

Moreirense Gil Vicente
2021-11-26

2-2

Gil Vicente Moreirense
2021-04-11

1-2

Moreirense Gil Vicente
2020-12-05

1-1

Gil Vicente Moreirense
2020-02-02

1-5

Moreirense Gil Vicente
2019-08-17

3-0

Gil Vicente Moreirense
2015-03-15

0-1

Moreirense Gil Vicente
2014-10-25

2-0

Moreirense Gil Vicente
2013-02-24

0-0

Gil Vicente Moreirense
2012-09-30

4-3


MNComment
0First Half starts.
1Corner - Gil Vicente. Conceded by Fábio Pacheco.
2Lazar Rosic - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
2Fouled by Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente
2New attacking attempt. João Talocha - Gil Vicente - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved in the right corner. Assist - Pedrinho with a cross.
4Offside - Moreirense. Lazar Rosic with a pass, however Ibrahima Camará is in offside.
6Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
6Fouled by Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense
8Steven Vitória - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
8Fouled by Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente
9!Zé Carlos - Gil Vicente - receive yellow card for a foul.
9Fouled by Zé Carlos - Gil Vicente
9André Luís - Moreirense - won a free kick in attack.
12Fouled by Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense
11Missed chance. Yan - Moreirense - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Felipe Pires with a cross.
10Shot blocked. Yan - Moreirense - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
12Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in attack.
14Corner - Gil Vicente. Conceded by Steven Vitória.
16New attacking attempt. Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Vitor Carvalho.
20Samuel Lino - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
20Fouled by Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense
19Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in attack.
19Fouled by Steven Vitória - Moreirense
18Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
18Fouled by Filipe Soares - Moreirense
18Corner - Moreirense. Conceded by Lucas Cunha.
18Shot blocked. André Luís - Moreirense - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Paulinho with a cross.
22!Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente - receive yellow card for a foul.
22Fouled by Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente
22Filipe Soares - Moreirense - won a free kick on the left wing.
21Fouled by João Talocha - Gil Vicente
21Felipe Pires - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
24New attacking attempt. Filipe Soares - Moreirense - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Fábio Pacheco with a head.
25Corner - Moreirense. Conceded by Murilo Souza.
25Shot blocked. Filipe Soares - Moreirense - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Yan with a head.
26Missed chance. Filipe Soares - Moreirense - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left after corner.
28!Paulinho - Moreirense - receive yellow card for a foul.
28Samuel Lino - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
28Fouled by Paulinho - Moreirense
30New attacking attempt. Murilo Souza - Gil Vicente - shot with left foot from outside the box is saved in the right corner. Assist - João Talocha.
31Hand ball by Filipe Soares - Moreirense
32Missed chance. André Luís - Moreirense - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Ibrahima Camará with a cross after corner.
32Corner - Moreirense. Conceded by João Talocha.
33Corner - Moreirense. Conceded by Zé Carlos.
34New attacking attempt. Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense - shot with right foot from outside the box is saved in the left corner. Assist - Paulinho.
37Fábio Pacheco - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
37Fouled by Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente
38Murilo Souza - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
38Fouled by Abdu Conté - Moreirense
39Shot blocked. Samuel Lino - Gil Vicente - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Kanya Fujimoto.
43Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
43Fouled by Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense
44Missed chance. Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Zé Carlos with a cross.
45Offside - Moreirense. Kewin with a pass, however Felipe Pires is in offside.
45Fouled by Fábio Pacheco - Moreirense
45New attacking attempt. Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - shot with right foot from more than 35 yards is saved in the top right corner.
45First Half ended - Moreirense 0, Gil Vicente 0.
45Missed chance. Filipe Soares - Moreirense - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed.
45Missed chance. Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense - shot with left foot from outside the box is close, but missed. Assist - Yan.
45Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in attack.
45Second Half starts Moreirense 0, Gil Vicente 0.
46Penalty conceded by Zé Carlos - Gil Vicente - after a foul in the penalty area.
46Penalty Moreirense. Yan draws a foul in the penalty area.
47!Ziga Frelih - Gil Vicente - receive yellow card.
47!Lazar Rosic - Moreirense - receive yellow card.
49!Goal! Moreirense 1, Gil Vicente 0. Yan - Moreirense - converts the penalty with a shot with left foot to the top left corner.
51Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick on the right wing.
51Fouled by Ibrahima Camará - Moreirense
53Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
53Fouled by André Luís - Moreirense
58Missed chance. Abdu Conté - Moreirense - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is close, but missed to the left. Assist - Yan with a through ball.
60!Fábio Pacheco - Moreirense - receive yellow card for a foul.
59Samuel Lino - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in attack.
59Fouled by Fábio Pacheco - Moreirense
61Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - hits the bar with a shot with right foot from outside the box from a free kick.
63Corner - Gil Vicente. Conceded by Lazar Rosic.
62Corner - Gil Vicente. Conceded by Kewin.
62New attacking attempt. Kanya Fujimoto - Gil Vicente - shot with left foot from the centre of the box is saved in the top left corner. Assist - João Talocha with a cross.
64Substitution - Moreirense. Derik Lacerda for Yan.
64Zé Carlos - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
64Fouled by Abdu Conté - Moreirense
63Shot blocked. João Talocha - Gil Vicente - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is blocked.
63Missed chance. Lucas Cunha - Gil Vicente - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed.
65Substitution - Moreirense. Gonçalo Franco for Ibrahima Camará.
65Substitution - Gil Vicente. Antoine Leautey for Murilo Souza.
70Missed chance. Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - shot with right foot from more than 35 yards is close, but missed to the left.
70Fouled by João Talocha - Gil Vicente
70Felipe Pires - Moreirense - won a free kick on the right wing.
68!Goal! Moreirense 1, Gil Vicente 1. Samuel Lino - Gil Vicente - shot with left foot from outside the box to the right corner.
72Rúben Fernandes - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
72Fouled by Steven Vitória - Moreirense
71Corner - Moreirense. Conceded by Lucas Cunha.
71Shot blocked. André Luís - Moreirense - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked.
72Hand ball by João Talocha - Gil Vicente
74Fouled by Vitor Carvalho - Gil Vicente
74Derik Lacerda - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
77!Goal! Moreirense 1, Gil Vicente 2. Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - shot with the head from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Antoine Leautey with a cross.
79Substitution - Moreirense. Walterson for Fábio Pacheco.
79Substitution - Moreirense. Rafael Martins for Felipe Pires.
81Steven Vitória - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
81Fouled by Antoine Leautey - Gil Vicente
81Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick on the left wing.
81Fouled by Gonçalo Franco - Moreirense
82New attacking attempt. Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is saved by goalkeeper in the centre of the goal. Assist - Kanya Fujimoto.
90Missed chance. Filipe Soares - Moreirense - shot with left foot from outside the box is close, but misses the top right corner.
88Fran Navarro - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
88Fouled by Abdu Conté - Moreirense
88Substitution - Moreirense. Pedro Amador for Paulinho.
87Substitution - Gil Vicente. Bilel Aouacheria for Samuel Lino.
90Walterson - Moreirense - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Bilel Aouacheria - Gil Vicente
90Pedrinho - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
90Fouled by Lazar Rosic - Moreirense
90Substitution - Gil Vicente. Emmanuel Hackman for Kanya Fujimoto.
90Substitution - Gil Vicente. Élder Santana for Fran Navarro.
90Fouled by Gonçalo Franco - Moreirense
90!Bilel Aouacheria - Gil Vicente - receive yellow card for a foul.
90Corner - Gil Vicente. Conceded by Steven Vitória.
90Élder Santana - Gil Vicente - won a free kick in defence.
90!Goal! Moreirense 2, Gil Vicente 2. Steven Vitória - Moreirense - from a free kick with a shot with right foot to the top left corner.
90!Lucas Cunha - Gil Vicente - receive yellow card for a foul.
90Fouled by Lucas Cunha - Gil Vicente
90Filipe Soares - Moreirense - won a free kick in attack.
90Second Half ended - Moreirense 2, Gil Vicente 2.
0Thats all. Game finished - Moreirense 2, Gil Vicente 2.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Moreirense 0-0 Gil Vicente

END MATCH RESULT

Moreirense 2-2 Gil Vicente

Predictions of match Moreirense VS Gil Vicente

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Moreirense

15

Gil Vicente

8

Shots

team
MOREIRENSE

GIL VICENTE

logo
Moreirense

Gil Vicente

total
15

13

ongoal
2

7

offgoal
13

6

inside box
6

9

outside box
9

5

team
MOREIRENSE

GIL VICENTE

logo
Moreirense

Gil Vicente

fouls
19

13

corners
5

5

offsides
2

0

possession
39

61

yellow cards
3

5

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
6

2

substitutions
5

4

team
MOREIRENSE

GIL VICENTE

logo
Moreirense

Gil Vicente

goal kick

goal attempts
11

7

free kick

throw in

ball safe
79

92

goals
2

2

penalities
1

0

injuries
1

1

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
MoreirenseMOREIRENSE9835
Gil VicenteGIL VICENTE10660

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
MoreirenseMOREIRENSE303191
Gil VicenteGIL VICENTE484371

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
MoreirenseMOREIRENSE19523930065
Gil VicenteGIL VICENTE13506150024
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
MoreirenseMOREIRENSE1179211
Gil VicenteGIL VICENTE792201
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here