Serie A

Serie A

2021/2022
Cagliari

Cagliari 1

Formation
3-5-2
Salernitana

1 Salernitana

Formation
4-3-1-2
VS
Status
Full time
minute: 90

starting at
2021-11-26
19:45:00
1INTER211551511650
2MILAN221534472548
3NAPOLI221444391546
4ATALANTA211263442642
5JUVENTUS221255342141
6FIORENTINA211128402935
7ROMA221129362835
8LAZIO221057463935
9TORINO21948292031
10HELLAS VERONA22868413730
11EMPOLI22859354329
12SASSUOLO22778383728
13BOLOGNA218310283527
14SPEZIA226412234222
15UDINESE20488283620
16SAMPDORIA225512294020
17VENEZIA214611193818
18CAGLIARI223712214316
19GENOA221912204512
20SALERNITANA203215134611

UEFA Champions League UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League Qualifiers Relegation
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    ROMACAGLIARI 1-0 1 1/11-01-02022-01-16
    CAGLIARIBOLOGNA 2-1 1 X/10-02-12022-01-11
    SAMPDORIACAGLIARI 1-2 2 1/21-01-22022-01-06
    JUVENTUSCAGLIARI 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-12-21
    CAGLIARIUDINESE 0-4 2 2/20-20-42021-12-18
    INTERCAGLIARI 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-12-12
    CAGLIARITORINO 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-06
    HELLAS VERONACAGLIARI 0-0 X X/X0-00-02021-11-30
    CAGLIARISALERNITANA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-26
    SASSUOLOCAGLIARI 2-2 X X/X1-12-22021-11-21
    CAGLIARIATALANTA 1-2 2 2/21-21-22021-11-06
    BOLOGNACAGLIARI 2-0 1 X/10-02-02021-11-01
    CAGLIARIROMA 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-10-27
    FIORENTINACAGLIARI 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-10-24
    CAGLIARISAMPDORIA 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-17
    CAGLIARIVENEZIA 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-10-01
    NAPOLICAGLIARI 2-0 1 1/11-02-02021-09-26
    CAGLIARIEMPOLI 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-22
    LAZIOCAGLIARI 2-2 X 1/X1-02-22021-09-19
    CAGLIARIGENOA 2-3 2 1/21-02-32021-09-12
    MILANCAGLIARI 4-1 1 1/14-14-12021-08-29
    CAGLIARISPEZIA 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-08-23
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    CAGLIARIBOLOGNA 2-1 1 X/10-02-12022-01-11
    CAGLIARIUDINESE 0-4 2 2/20-20-42021-12-18
    CAGLIARITORINO 1-1 X 2/X0-11-12021-12-06
    CAGLIARISALERNITANA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-26
    CAGLIARIATALANTA 1-2 2 2/21-21-22021-11-06
    CAGLIARIROMA 1-2 2 X/20-01-22021-10-27
    CAGLIARISAMPDORIA 3-1 1 1/11-03-12021-10-17
    CAGLIARIVENEZIA 1-1 X 1/X1-01-12021-10-01
    CAGLIARIEMPOLI 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-09-22
    CAGLIARIGENOA 2-3 2 1/21-02-32021-09-12
    CAGLIARISPEZIA 2-2 X 2/X0-12-22021-08-23
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    SALERNITANALAZIO 0-3 2 2/20-20-32022-01-15
    HELLAS VERONASALERNITANA 1-2 2 2/20-11-22022-01-09
    UDINESESALERNITANA 3-0 1 X/13-02021-12-21
    SALERNITANAINTER 0-5 2 2/20-20-52021-12-17
    FIORENTINASALERNITANA 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-12-11
    MILANSALERNITANA 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-12-04
    SALERNITANAJUVENTUS 0-2 2 2/20-10-22021-11-30
    CAGLIARISALERNITANA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-26
    SALERNITANASAMPDORIA 0-2 2 2/20-20-22021-11-21
    LAZIOSALERNITANA 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-11-07
    SALERNITANANAPOLI 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-10-31
    VENEZIASALERNITANA 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-26
    SALERNITANAEMPOLI 2-4 2 2/20-42-42021-10-23
    SPEZIASALERNITANA 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-16
    SALERNITANAGENOA 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-10-02
    SASSUOLOSALERNITANA 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-26
    SALERNITANAHELLAS VERONA 2-2 X 2/X1-22-22021-09-22
    SALERNITANAATALANTA 0-1 2 X/20-00-12021-09-18
    TORINOSALERNITANA 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-09-12
    SALERNITANAROMA 0-4 2 X/20-00-42021-08-29
    BOLOGNASALERNITANA 3-2 1 X/10-03-22021-08-22
  • Local TeamVisitor TeamScore1X2HT/FTHTFTDate
    HELLAS VERONASALERNITANA 1-2 2 2/20-11-22022-01-09
    UDINESESALERNITANA 3-0 1 X/13-02021-12-21
    FIORENTINASALERNITANA 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-12-11
    MILANSALERNITANA 2-0 1 1/12-02-02021-12-04
    CAGLIARISALERNITANA 1-1 X X/X0-01-12021-11-26
    LAZIOSALERNITANA 3-0 1 1/12-03-02021-11-07
    VENEZIASALERNITANA 1-2 2 1/21-01-22021-10-26
    SPEZIASALERNITANA 2-1 1 2/10-12-12021-10-16
    SASSUOLOSALERNITANA 1-0 1 X/10-01-02021-09-26
    TORINOSALERNITANA 4-0 1 1/11-04-02021-09-12
    BOLOGNASALERNITANA 3-2 1 X/10-03-22021-08-22

Cagliari Salernitana
2021-11-26

1-1


MNComment
3Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Raoul Bellanova.
1Joel Obi - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
1Fouled by Alberto Grassi - Cagliari
0First Half starts.
5Fouled by Norbert Gyömbér - Salernitana
5Dalbert - Cagliari - won a free kick on the left wing.
6Missed chance. Razvan Marin - Cagliari - shot with right foot from a diffucult position and long distance on the left is close, but missed to the left from a free kick.
8Nahitan Nández - Cagliari - won a free kick in attack.
8Fouled by Francesco Di Tacchio - Salernitana
9Milan Djuric - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
9Fouled by Andrea Carboni - Cagliari
11Lassana Coulibaly - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
11Fouled by Keita Baldé - Cagliari
13Fouled by Joel Obi - Salernitana
13Dalbert - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
15Missed chance. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed to the left. Assist - Razvan Marin with a cross after corner.
14Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Luca Ranieri.
15Raoul Bellanova - Cagliari - won a free kick on the right wing.
15Fouled by Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana
15Offside - Cagliari. João Pedro with a pass, however Alberto Grassi is in offside.
17Missed chance. Nahitan Nández - Cagliari - shot with left foot from outside the box missed to the left .
20Missed chance. Andrea Carboni - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Razvan Marin with a cross after corner.
19Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Cedric Gondo.
22Lassana Coulibaly - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
22Fouled by João Pedro - Cagliari
22Shot blocked. Nahitan Nández - Cagliari - shot with left foot from the right side of the box is blocked. Assist - Keita Baldé.
25Missed chance. Keita Baldé - Cagliari - shot with right foot from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Raoul Bellanova with a cross.
27!Alberto Grassi - Cagliari - receive yellow card for a foul.
27Joel Obi - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
27Fouled by Alberto Grassi - Cagliari
28New attacking attempt. Cedric Gondo - Salernitana - shot with right foot from long distance on the left is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Luca Ranieri with a head.
29Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Norbert Gyömbér.
30!Dalbert - Cagliari - receive yellow card for a foul.
30Joel Obi - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
30Fouled by Dalbert - Cagliari
34Milan Djuric - Salernitana - won a free kick on the right wing.
34Fouled by Razvan Marin - Cagliari
33Offside - Cagliari. Martín Cáceres with a pass, however João Pedro is in offside.
32Fouled by Joel Obi - Salernitana
32Alberto Grassi - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
35João Pedro - Cagliari - won a free kick in attack.
35Fouled by Francesco Di Tacchio - Salernitana
37Missed chance. Razvan Marin - Cagliari - shot with right foot from outside the box is close, but missed to the left from a free kick.
38Fouled by Martín Cáceres - Cagliari
38Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
41Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Francesco Di Tacchio.
41Missed chance. Lassana Coulibaly - Salernitana - shot with right foot from outside the box is high and wide to the right.
41Shot blocked. Nadir Zortea - Salernitana - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Joel Obi.
40Substitution - Salernitana. Nadir Zortea for Cedric Gondo - injury.
43Shot blocked. Nahitan Nández - Cagliari - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Keita Baldé.
43Fouled by Martín Cáceres - Cagliari
43Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
45Missed chance. Martín Cáceres - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Razvan Marin with a cross after corner.
44Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Norbert Gyömbér.
44Shot blocked. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with right foot from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Razvan Marin with a through ball.
45Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Raoul Bellanova.
45New attacking attempt. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box is saved in the top centre of the goal. Assist - Razvan Marin with a cross.
45Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Francesco Di Tacchio.
45First Half ended - Cagliari 0, Salernitana 0.
45Substitution - Cagliari. Kevin Strootman for Alberto Grassi.
45Second Half starts Cagliari 0, Salernitana 0.
47Missed chance. Joel Obi - Salernitana - shot with the head from the centre of the box missed. Assist - Milan Djuric with a head.
48New attacking attempt. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with left foot from the left side of the box is saved in the left corner.
48Shot blocked. Keita Baldé - Cagliari - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Razvan Marin.
50Keita Baldé - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
50Fouled by Francesco Di Tacchio - Salernitana
51Fouled by Joel Obi - Salernitana
51Dalbert - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
58Missed chance. Razvan Marin - Cagliari - shot with right foot from outside the box goes high. Assist - João Pedro.
59Corner - Cagliari. Conceded by Norbert Gyömbér.
59Shot blocked. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box is blocked. Assist - Raoul Bellanova with a cross.
58Milan Djuric - Salernitana - won a free kick in attack.
58Fouled by Kevin Strootman - Cagliari
61Missed chance. Leonardo Pavoletti - Cagliari - shot with the head from few metres goes high. Assist - Razvan Marin with a cross after corner.
60Substitution - Cagliari. Leonardo Pavoletti for Dalbert - injury.
63Missed chance. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with the head from the centre of the box goes high. Assist - Nahitan Nández with a cross.
66Shot blocked. João Pedro - Cagliari - shot with right foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Leonardo Pavoletti.
65Shot blocked. Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked. Assist - Lassana Coulibaly.
66Riccardo Gagliolo - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
66Fouled by Leonardo Pavoletti - Cagliari
72Missed chance. Luca Ranieri - Salernitana - shot with left foot from outside the box is high and wide to the left.
72Nahitan Nández - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
72Fouled by Nadir Zortea - Salernitana
73!Goal! Cagliari 1, Salernitana 0. Leonardo Pavoletti - Cagliari - shot with right foot from few metres to the left corner. Assist - João Pedro.
76Substitution - Cagliari. Charalampos Lykogiannis for Raoul Bellanova.
75Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Martín Cáceres.
75Shot blocked. Francesco Di Tacchio - Salernitana - shot with left foot from outside the box is blocked.
78Fouled by Leonardo Pavoletti - Cagliari
78Riccardo Gagliolo - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
78!Leonardo Pavoletti - Cagliari - receive yellow card for a foul.
81Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Leonardo Pavoletti.
79Substitution - Salernitana. Simy for Milan Djuric.
83Substitution - Cagliari. Alessandro Deiola for Keita Baldé.
84!Frederic Veseli - Salernitana - receive yellow card.
84Substitution - Salernitana. Leonardo Capezzi for Luca Ranieri.
84Substitution - Salernitana. Wajdi Kechrida for Francesco Di Tacchio.
84Substitution - Salernitana. Edoardo Vergani for Joel Obi.
87João Pedro - Cagliari - won a free kick in defence.
87Fouled by Wajdi Kechrida - Salernitana
88Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Andrea Carboni.
90!Goal! Cagliari 1, Salernitana 1. Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana - shot with left foot from the centre of the box to the right corner. Assist - Nadir Zortea with a cross after corner.
90Corner - Salernitana. Conceded by Charalampos Lykogiannis.
90Federico Bonazzoli - Salernitana - won a free kick in defence.
90Second Half ended - Cagliari 1, Salernitana 1.
90Fouled by Razvan Marin - Cagliari
0Thats all. Game finished - Cagliari 1, Salernitana 1.

FIRST HALF RESULT

Cagliari 0-0 Salernitana

END MATCH RESULT

Cagliari 1-1 Salernitana

Predictions of match Cagliari VS Salernitana

U/O 0.5 1.5 Predictions

U/O 2.5 3.5 predictions

1X2 predictions

Correct score predictions

Standings

Cagliari

19

Salernitana

20

Shots

team
CAGLIARI

SALERNITANA

logo
Cagliari

Salernitana

total
20

9

ongoal
3

2

offgoal
17

7

inside box
12

2

outside box
7

6

team
CAGLIARI

SALERNITANA

logo
Cagliari

Salernitana

fouls
13

10

corners
7

6

offsides
2

0

possession
57

43

yellow cards
3

1

red cards
0

0

y/r cards
0

0

saves
1

2

substitutions
4

6

team
CAGLIARI

SALERNITANA

logo
Cagliari

Salernitana

goal kick

goal attempts
13

5

free kick

throw in

ball safe
82

82

goals
1

1

penalities
0

0

injuries
3

5

Attacks

logoTeamAttacksDangerous attacks
CagliariCAGLIARI12459
SalernitanaSALERNITANA9540

Passes

logoTeamTotalAccurate
CagliariCAGLIARI446368
SalernitanaSALERNITANA343247

Other statistics

logoTeamFoulsCornersOffsidesPossessionyellow cardsred cardsy r cardsSavessubstitutions
CagliariCAGLIARI13725730014
SalernitanaSALERNITANA10604310026
logoTeamGoal kickGoal attemptsFree kickThrow inBall safeGoalsPenalitiesInjuries
CagliariCAGLIARI1382103
SalernitanaSALERNITANA582105
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive strategies, tips and more ...

To subscribe to newsletter you must click on the link sent in your email

If you don't receive the link simply send an email here